Italeri UH-1D Iroquois (0849)
- Italeri UH-1D Iroquois 0849
- Scale: 1:48
- Authentic markings for three versions included
- Sliding doors can be positioned open or closed
- Length: 270 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Italeri UH-1D Iroquois (0849)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Italeri 510000849-1:48 UH-1D Slick Aeroplane, Not Painted
Finely engraved panel lines and rivet details Authentic markings are included for three versions Sliding doors can be positioned open or closed, Manufacturer: ITALERI

£19.88
£24.37
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Italeri 849 1/48 UH-1D Iroquois IT849
Italeri 849 1/48 UH-1D Iroquois, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits

£19.94
£23.44
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Lowest total price
Italeri 510000849-1:48 UH-1D Slick Aeroplane, Not Painted
Finely engraved panel lines and rivet details Authentic markings are included for three versions Sliding doors can be positioned open or closed, Manufacturer: ITALERI

£21.01
Shipping: Free
UH-1D SLICK - AIRCRAFT 1:48 - Italeri 849
1/48 UH-1D Iroquois Model Kit - Italeri This robust helicopter was first introduced during the mid-fiftiesand may be the known rotor-blade aircraft...

£23.34
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Italeri 1: 48 510000849 – Uh 1D Slick Aircraft 550849
Italeri 1: 48 510000849 – Uh 1D Slick Aircraft, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft

£24.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Italeri UH-1D Iroquois 0849 |
| Scale: 1:48 |
| Authentic markings for three versions included |
| Sliding doors can be positioned open or closed |
| Length: 270 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Italeri UH-1D Iroquois (0849)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
19 Reviews
Latest
Great kit
|
16/03/2022
|
From Trustami
Great kit, fairly complex to build but not too hard for an intermediate modeller. Requires some drilling which meant I had to purchase a tiny drill bit as well. Some of the smaller parts are very fragile so take this into...View More consideration if using for wargaming.. I left a few parts off for this reason and it hasn't affected the aesthetic at allView Less
Great product
|
30/01/2022
|
From Trustami
Great product quality Great service thanks 😊 👍
Still as much fun as when I was a kid
|
04/05/2021
|
From Trustami
I'm 3/4's done and already planning where to hang and display my new treasure.
|
01/05/2021
|
From Trustami
So as a kit to see if I enjoy building models its great. But there are some tolerance issues here and there. I got it done in about 5 hours. Just need to decide on the scheme ill give it. NASA, Medical, Command, options are...View More endless to see how poorly I can paint. If I don't keep it I'll just pawn it off to my grandfather who flew them in the 60-70s sure he would love it.
Long story short, its a great model with a little tweaking here and there especially for beginners.View Less
|
29/11/2020
|
From Trustami
Very good product
Back
Next
Italeri UH-1D Iroquois (0849) Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 19 reviews