Intel Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC Premium Module)
- RAID solution for NVMe SSDs
- Supports RAID 0/1/5/10 and 3rd party SSDs
- Compatible with Intel Xeon Scalable processors
- System requirements: Windows 7 SP2, Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows 10, Windows Server 2016, SuSE Linux 12 SP3, Red Hat 7.3
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC Premium Module)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-8i
£788.28
Dawicontrol DC-4320
£40.00

Broadcom MegaRAID 9560-16i
£1,358.42

Fujitsu PSAS CP 2100-8i FH
£462.57

HighPoint RocketRAID 3720C
£210.18

HighPoint NVMe SSD7505
£629.07

Adaptec SCSI Raid 2010S
£200.00

LSI Logic MegaRAID 9580-8i8e
£1,398.54
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Intel RAID Controller Vrocprem Mod Virtual On CPU Black
Supported RAID Level: 0, 1, 10, 5 Number of devices supported: 24 Key: 4 Pin

£278.22
Shipping: Free
Intel VROC Premium Hardware Key Supporting Raid 0, 1, 5, 10 upto 24 Devices VROCPREMMOD
Intel VROC Premium Hardware Key Supporting Raid 0, 1, 5, 10 upto 24 Devices, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts

£286.50
Shipping: Free
Intel VROCPREMMOD RAID controller
Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£362.02
Shipping: Free
Intel VROC Upgrade Key (Premium)
Product Type :Computer Component Package Dimensions :2.5 Cm L X7.1 Cm W X14.3 Cm H Country Of Origin :China Package Weight :0.8Oz

£458.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| RAID solution for NVMe SSDs |
| Supports RAID 0/1/5/10 and 3rd party SSDs |
| Compatible with Intel Xeon Scalable processors |
| System requirements: Windows 7 SP2, Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows 10, Windows Server 2016, SuSE Linux 12 SP3, Red Hat 7.3 |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC Premium Module)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products