HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 (20G06A)

Manufacturer: HP
from £374.11to £438.4910 offersManufacturer: HP
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Scan Speed: 30 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Automatic Document Feeder: Yes
• Paper Feed: 60 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 (20G06A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Scanjet Pro 3600 f1 Flatbed & ADF scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Wh 20G06A#B19
Enhance productivity with reliable and fast. two-sided scanning. a 60-page ADF. and one-button shortcuts.Boost productivity for professional scanning tasks with the fast. compact. and reliable HP ScanJet Pro. designed for scanning up-to 3.000-pages daily. Automate workflows with one-click shortcuts and fast. two-sided scanning from the auto document feeder.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£374.11
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 Flatbed scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 White 20G06A
Enhance productivity with reliable and fast. two-sided scanning. a 60 page ADF. and one-button shortcuts. Boost productivity for professional scanning tasks with the fast. compact. and reliable HP ScanJet Pro. designed for scanning up-to 3.000 pages daily. Automate workflows with one-click shortcuts and fast. two-sided scanning from the auto document feeder.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£378.65
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 Flatbed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided Document Feeder| 30ppm/60ipm | 60 Page ADF | 1200 dpi resolution | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; B5; B5 | 20G06A#B19>>HP
FAST, PROFESSIONAL SCANNING - Boost productivity for professional scanning tasks with the fast, compact, and reliable HP ScanJet Pro,designed for scanning up-to 3,000 pages daily. Automate workfl ows with one-click shortcuts and fast, two-sided scanning from the auto document feeder. PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTIVITY - Get more done with fast, versatile, two-sided scanning and 60-page auto document feeder. Simplify complex projects and boost productivity with scan speeds up to 60 images (30 pages) per minute. Don’t wait for warm-up – Instant-on Technology lets you begin scanning quickly. Place the scanner where the work happens. With a compact design that fits on the desktop. EASY TO USE - Scan a wide variety of documents including books, magazines, and more. Simplify work processes with pre-defined shortcuts, automated, streamlined workflows, and powerful editing tools. Simplify work processes with pre-configured workflows, and powerful editing tools from HP Scan Pro software. Scan directly to document applications using HP’s full-featured WIA, ISIS and TWAIN support. PROFESSIONAL RELIABLITY - Capture every page easily, HP EveryPage technology uses ultrasonic sensing toseparate pages in the ADF. Designed for the productive workteam with high daily volumes of scanning upto 3,000 pages daily. STRONG SECURITY - Enhanced security that helps prevent malicious threats by checking your boot code and validating firmware code-signing to rest assured that your scanner is secure. Get sharp, true-to-life scans of documents, graphics, and photos with up to 1200 dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Paper (banner, inkjet, photo, plain), envelopes, labels, cards (greeting, index) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; B5; B5 (JIS)
prodImage
£383.64
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 Flatbed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided Document Feeder| 30ppm/60ipm | 60 Page ADF | 1200 dpi resolution | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; B5; B5 | CE12944
FAST, PROFESSIONAL SCANNING - Boost productivity for professional scanning tasks with the fast, compact, and reliable HP ScanJet Pro,designed for scanning up-to 3,000 pages daily. Automate workfl ows with one-click shortcuts and fast, two-sided scanning from the auto document feeder. PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTIVITY - Get more done with fast, versatile, two-sided scanning and 60-page auto document feeder. Simplify complex projects and boost productivity with scan speeds up to 60 images (30 pages) per minute. Don’t wait for warm-up – Instant-on Technology lets you begin scanning quickly. Place the scanner where the work happens. With a compact design that fits on the desktop. EASY TO USE - Scan a wide variety of documents including books, magazines, and more. Simplify work processes with pre-defined shortcuts, automated, streamlined workflows, and powerful editing tools. Simplify work processes with pre-configured workflows, and powerful editing tools from HP Scan Pro software. Scan directly to document applications using HP’s full-featured WIA, ISIS and TWAIN support. PROFESSIONAL RELIABLITY - Capture every page easily, HP EveryPage technology uses ultrasonic sensing toseparate pages in the ADF. Designed for the productive workteam with high daily volumes of scanning upto 3,000 pages daily. STRONG SECURITY - Enhanced security that helps prevent malicious threats by checking your boot code and validating firmware code-signing to rest assured that your scanner is secure. Get sharp, true-to-life scans of documents, graphics, and photos with up to 1200 dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Paper (banner, inkjet, photo, plain), envelopes, labels, cards (greeting, index) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; B5; B5 (JIS)
prodImage
£386.54
Shipping: Free
HP 20G06A#B19 Scanjet Pro 3600 F1 Flatbed &
HP 20G06A#B19 Scanjet Pro 3600 F1 Flatbed &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£403.95
Shipping: Free
HP 20G06A Scanjet Pro 3600 F1 Flatbed &
HP 20G06A Scanjet Pro 3600 F1 Flatbed &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£405.35
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 A4 Flatbed & Sheetfed Scanner 20G06A#B19
Boost productivity for professional scanning tasks with the fast, compact, and reliable HP ScanJet Pro, designed for scanning up-to 3,000 pages daily. Automate workflows with one-click shortcuts and fast, two-sided scanning from the auto document feeder.
24 hours
prodImage
£429.98
Shipping: Free
HP Scanjet Pro 3600 f1 Flatbed & ADF Scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 White 20G06A#B19
Professional Productivity. Scan up to 60 images (30 pages) per minute with a 60 page, two-sided, single-pass auto document feeder. Easy to use. Scan a variety of documents including books, magazines, and ID cards from the ADF or the flatbed. Professional Reliability. Capture every page easily, HP EveryPage technology uses ultrasonic sensing to separate pages in the ADF.  Enhance productivity with reliable and fast, two-sided scanning, a 60 page ADF, and one-button shortcuts. Get scan jobs done fast  Scan up to 30 pages or 60 images per minute. Form the ADF  Capture every page, every time Capture every page reliably, even for stacks of mixed media with HP EveryPage technology Versatile scanning  Scan a variety of documents including books, magazines, and ID cards Modern, practical design  Compact design fits conveniently on the desktop
prodImage
£438.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 Flatbed Scanner | Automatic Single-pass, two-sided Document Feeder| 30ppm/60ipm | 60 Page ADF | 1200 dpi resolution | USB 3.0 | Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; B5; B5 |
FAST, PROFESSIONAL SCANNING - Boost productivity for professional scanning tasks with the fast, compact, and reliable HP ScanJet Pro,designed for scanning up-to 3,000 pages daily. Automate workfl ows with one-click shortcuts and fast, two-sided scanning from the auto document feeder. PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTIVITY - Get more done with fast, versatile, two-sided scanning and 60-page auto document feeder. Simplify complex projects and boost productivity with scan speeds up to 60 images (30 pages) per minute. Don’t wait for warm-up – Instant-on Technology lets you begin scanning quickly. Place the scanner where the work happens. With a compact design that fits on the desktop. EASY TO USE - Scan a wide variety of documents including books, magazines, and more. Simplify work processes with pre-defined shortcuts, automated, streamlined workflows, and powerful editing tools. Simplify work processes with pre-configured workflows, and powerful editing tools from HP Scan Pro software. Scan directly to document applications using HP’s full-featured WIA, ISIS and TWAIN support. PROFESSIONAL RELIABLITY - Capture every page easily, HP EveryPage technology uses ultrasonic sensing toseparate pages in the ADF. Designed for the productive workteam with high daily volumes of scanning upto 3,000 pages daily. STRONG SECURITY - Enhanced security that helps prevent malicious threats by checking your boot code and validating firmware code-signing to rest assured that your scanner is secure. Get sharp, true-to-life scans of documents, graphics, and photos with up to 1200 dpi resolution. MEDIA TYPES - Paper (banner, inkjet, photo, plain), envelopes, labels, cards (greeting, index) MEDIA SIZE (ADF) - Letter; Legal; Executive; A4; A5; A6; B5; B5 (JIS)
prodImage
£395.39
Shipping: Free
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 A4 Flatbed & Sheetfed Scanner (20G06A) 20G06A#B19
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 A4 Flatbed & Sheetfed Scanner (20G06A), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£424.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £424.37 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1
Dimensions
Dimensions:W491.5 mm x H133.3 mm x D325.4 mm
Weight:5.4 kg
Other
Scan Area:216 x 297 mm
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:30 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Duplex Function:Yes
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Paper Feed:60 sheets
Memory Size:256 MB

Price History

1M 3M
HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1 (20G06A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP ScanJet Pro N4600 fnw1 (20G07A)
£545.70
HP ScanJet Pro N4600 fnw1 (20G07A)Compare 9 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)
£297.26
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 s2 (6FW06A)Compare 12 Prices
HP ScanJet Professional 3000
£357.56
HP ScanJet Professional 3000Compare 5 Prices
HP ScanJet N9120
£2,845.19
HP ScanJet N9120Compare 5 Prices
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£485.74
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)Compare 6 Prices
HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2
£2,671.00
HP Digital Sender Flow 8500fn2Compare 3 Prices
HP ScanJet 8200C
£275.00
HP ScanJet 8200CCompare 1 Prices
HP ScanJet N6310
£269.99
HP ScanJet N6310Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£374.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£378.65
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£383.64
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£386.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel