HP Laser MFP 137fwg (6HU12A)

Manufacturer: HP
from £189.90to £249.905 offersManufacturer: HP
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 20 ppm
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Laser MFP 137fwg (6HU12A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Laser Imprimante multifonction 137fnw, Impression, copie, scan, fax 4ZB84A
Features: All-in-one mono laser printer with fast printing and WLAN for office and home office; operation via LCD control panel; auto on/off for more efficiency, low power consumption Print speed: up to 20 ppm (black and white) Print quality: up to 1200 x 1200 dpi; connections: Hi-Speed USB 2.0, WiFi, Ethernet, mobile printing Highlights: LCD control panel, 100-sheet output tray, auto on/off, 40-sheet automatic. Document feeder, A4 flatbed scanner, low power consumption
prodImage
£189.90
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP Laser MFP 137fnw A4 Mono Multifunction Laser Printer 4ZB84A
Powerful laser technology Sold at an affordable price this printer features small laser technology that works at the printing speed of up to 20ppm with the first page being ready in as fast as 8.3 seconds. It offers a remarkable printing resolution of up to 1200 dpi scanning resolution of up to 600 dpi as well as 300 dpi faxing resolution. Operated by a 600MHz processor it is as reliable as printers get. It delivers sharp and bold black and white pages with clear text and well-defined graphics. For the best performance use the original HP chip cartridges. Functional capacity Fit for frequent use this laser printer features a 150 sheet input tray and a maximum 100 sheet output bin. With manual duplex printing option its duty cycle can be extended to 10000 pages per month although its recommended monthly number of pages ranges from 100 to 2000. Thanks to its 128MB system memory you can memorise documents for quick access. Supporting different media sizes and types it guarantees high-performance from page to page. Hands-free operations Featuring a 40 page ADF this printer is fit to operate without constant supervision. Moreover it belongs to the generation of smart printers which means it is compatible with different apps such as the HP Smart app. You can control printing and scanning from your phone or tablet all connected to the printer through an app or Wi-Fi Wi-FI Direct or Ethernet networking. It supports operating systems from Windows 7 and higher as well as apps such as Google Cloud Print Apple Air Print Mopria Certified and many others..
prodImage
£209.97
£216.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP Laser MFP 137fnw LED 21 ppm 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Wi-Fi Laser MFP 137fnw, LED, Mono printing, 1200 x 1200 DPI, Mono copying, 150 sheets, A4 202765-HP-4ZB84A
HP Laser MFP 137fnw LED 21 ppm 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Wi-Fi Laser MFP 137fnw, LED, Mono printing, 1200 x 1200 DPI, Mono copying, 150 sheets, A4
prodImage
£222.62
Shipping: Free
HP Laser MFP 137fnw 4ZB84A#B19
Get productive MFP performance at an affordable price. Print. scan. copy. and fax.[1] produce high-quality results. and print and scan from your phone.[2.3]Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£228.85
Shipping: Free
HP LASER MFP 137FNW PRINTER
HPLASERMFP137FNWPRINTER
prodImage
£249.90
£300.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Speed:b/w 20 pages/min
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W406 mm x H308.7 mm x D359.6 mm
Weight:8.58 kg
Fax Function
Page Memory:400 pages
Fax Function:Yes
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Direct Dial Memory:200 numbers
Functions
Paper Feed:150 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Max. Print Capacity:10,000 pages/month
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:128 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DIN/ISO C5
Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 20 ppm
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP Laser MFP 137fwg (6HU12A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£210.99
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 17 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£180.39
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother DCP-1612W
£190.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet Tank MFP 1604w (381L0A)
£192.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xerox B235V/DNI
£176.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF3010
£170.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP LaserJet Pro MFP 3102fdw (3G630F)
£210.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF275dw
£215.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xerox B305
£215.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP LaserJet Tank MFP 2604dw (381V0A)
£217.06
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother DCP-L2627DWXL
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother MFC-1910W
£217.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Printerland
prodImage
£189.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: £6.95
Navyred
prodImage
£222.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel