Hornby R 8224

Manufacturer: Hornby
from £35.99to £71.9612 offersManufacturer: Hornby

Price History

1M 3M
Hornby R 8224
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Titles Hornby R8224 OO Gauge Track Extension Pack D - Extra Track Pieces for Model Railway Sets, Model Train Track Pieces, Includes - Curves, LH Point, Buffer Stop & Double Level Crossing - Scale 1:76 B000RK3DUM
About Hornby: As the UK's leading model railway designer, Hornby have been thrilling model making enthusiasts for over 100 years. Since 1920 Hornby have been the brand leader in 00 Gauge model railway design. Whether you're a seasoned model maker or just beginning your miniatures journey, with its range of unique trains, track accessories, scenery kits and more, there's always something for you at Hornby Easy Expansion: Conveniently expand your existing Hornby model railway layout with this tracks extension pack. Create more complex and interesting track layouts, increasing the enjoyment of your model railway set Authentic Hornby Quality: Manufactured by Hornby, a trusted name in the model railway industry, ensuring high standards of quality and craftsmanship. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced model train enthusiast, this extension building pack offers options for everyone Extension Pack Contents: 3x 1st Radius Curve Track (R605), 1x 3rd Radius Curve Track (R608), 1x Left Hand Point (R8072), 1x Buffer Stop (R083), 1x Double Level Crossing (X2120) Durable Construction: Made from high-quality materials to ensure long-lasting performance and durability, great gifts for older children and adults who love train sets, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Hornby R8224 OO Gauge Track Extension Pack D
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
Titles Hornby R8224 OO Gauge Track Extension Pack D - Extra Track Pieces for Model Railway Sets, Model Train Track Pieces, Includes - Curves, LH Point
Titles Hornby R8224 OO Gauge Track Extension Pack D - Extra Track Pieces for Model Railway Sets, Model Train Track Pieces, Includes - Curves, LH...
prodImage
£50.81
Shipping: Free
Hornby Railway Accessories OO Gauge R 8224 Extension Pack D
Hornby Railway Accessories OO Gauge R 8224 Extension Pack D, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Track
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Hornby R8224 Track Extension Pack D
Hornby R8224 Track Extension Pack D, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Track
prodImage
£55.55
Shipping: Free
Hornby R8222 00 Gauge Track Extension Pack B & R8224 00 Gauge Track Extension Pack D B0C2PF62SL
Product 1: OO gauge Product 1: Extend your basic track layout Product 1: Use with or without the Hornby TrakMat Product 1: Hornby DCC compatible Product 2: OO gauge Product 2: Extend your basic track layout Product 2: Use with or without the Hornby TrakMat Product 2: Hornby DCC compatible
prodImage
£65.99
£70.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Hornby R8224 00 Gauge Track Extension Pack D - hornby track pack r8224 d extension gauge 00 oo
Hornby Model Railway Building Extension Pack D Extend your set in easy steps by adding Track Packs and TrakMatAccessory Packs all the way to the...
prodImage
£53.73
Shipping: Free
Titles Hornby R8224 OO Gauge Track Extension Pack D - Extra Track Pieces for Model Railway Sets, Model Train Track Pieces, Includes - Curves, LH
prodImage
£53.75
Shipping: Free
Hornby Extension Pack D 1:76 / H0 / 00 OO Gauge HOR R8224
Hornby Extension Pack D 1:76 / H0 / 00 OO Gauge, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Parts & Accessories > Other Parts & Accs
prodImage
£56.99
£61.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Titles Hornby R8224 OO Gauge Track Extension Pack D - Extra Track Pieces for Model Railway Sets, Model Train Track Pieces, Includes - Curves, LH
Features ...
prodImage
£60.06
Shipping: Free
Hornby 1:76 / H0 / 00 Scale Extension Pack D HOR/R8224
Hornby 1:76 / H0 / 00 Scale Extension Pack D, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Accessories, Parts & Display > Tracks
prodImage
£65.70
Shipping: Free
Hornby R8223 00 Gauge Track Extension Pack C & R8224 00 Gauge Track Extension Pack D B0C2PG6D8L
Product 1: OO gauge Product 1: Extend your basic track layout Product 1: Use with or without the Hornby TrakMat Product 1: Hornby DCC compatible Product 2: OO gauge Product 2: Extend your basic track layout Product 2: Use with or without the Hornby TrakMat Product 2: Hornby DCC compatible
prodImage
£71.96
£76.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49

Price History

1M 3M
Hornby R 8224
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Faller Nursery 282788
£35.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faller H0 Coal Supply Facility 120147
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LGB Ball bearing wheel set 2 pieces 67403
£41.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faller Conveyor system Königsgrube 222190
£38.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trix Right turnout 14939
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Supplement set 6153
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LGB Switch drive 12010
£33.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Piko Temporary signal box Neuses 61128
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.81
Shipping: Free
toysatml62
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel