Heller Citroën Fourgon Hy (80768)

Price History
• Plastic model vehicle
• Scale: 1:24
• Model: CITROËN Fourgon Type H
• Loading capacity: 1200 kg, Volume: 7.3 m³
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Heller Citroën Fourgon Hy (80768)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Heller 1/24 Citroen Fourgon HY - 80768 HEL80768
Heller 1/24 Citroen Fourgon HY - 80768, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£32.18
Shipping: Free
Hel80768 - Heller 1:24 - Citroen Van "hy"
Heller 1:24 - Citroen Van "HY"
prodImage
£34.74
Shipping: Free
Heller 1:24 - Citroen Van HY
Easy to use Value for money Durable & Design, Manufacturer: Heller
prodImage
£45.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Plastic model vehicle
Scale: 1:24
Model: CITROËN Fourgon Type H
Loading capacity: 1200 kg, Volume: 7.3 m³

Price History

1M 3M
Heller Citroën Fourgon Hy (80768)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Beaut
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/09/2023
|
Great build
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/08/2023
|
Another excellent kit by Heller.
2.0 out of 5 stars Nice kit bad moulding
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/10/2022
|
Nice kit of an unusual vehicle, but the moldings were distorted and poorly fiting
5.0 out of 5 stars Great kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/03/2022
|
I got this for my Neighbour who loves Citroens and has owned multiple. He loves building things as he is an engineer so I got this for his birthday, he was very pleased with it!
3.0 out of 5 stars Nice kit but some short commings
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2020
|
Don't get me wrong, this is a smashing kit. It does help if you understand vehicle mechanics, I found that a few of the parts are numbered wrong and I had a part missing. The instructions are a bit hit and miss too. It goes...View More together well and is sturdy once completed. Make sure you undercoat the parts first too as it will ensure the colours stay the same throughout especially as some of the parts are clear. After building this kit I think I would pay the extra and get one of the EBBROView Less
With reviews from

Heller Citroën Fourgon Hy (80768) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
6
4
2
3
1
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Revell VW Golf GTI Pirelli 35 Years (05694)
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell 65 Shelby Cobra 427 (07708)
£32.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maisto Ford GT 21 Heritage 1:18 (531390)
£39.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Ducati Desmosedici
£31.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell VW T1 Camper (07674)
£31.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Model T 1917 Ambulance (03285)
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Porsche 911 G Model Coupé (07688)
£31.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tamiya Ducati 1199 Panigale S
£37.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Jaguar E-Type Coupé (07668)
£32.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
the_model_workshop_and_hobby_workshop
prodImage
£32.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.74
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£45.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel