Hansgrohe Vernis Blend Bath Mixer (71461000)

Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
from £130.21to £261.567 offersManufacturer: Hansgrohe
• Bathtub mixer with separate handles for tub and shower head
• Operates from 0.2 bar, suitable for low water pressure
• Backflow preventer protects drinking water supply
• Chrome finish, easy to clean, permanently glossy
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe Vernis Blend Bath Mixer (71461000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hansgrohe Vernis Blend - 2-hole bath tap deck mounted for 2 functions, bath mixer tap, chrome, 71461000 B098JL46GH
Timeless design for tight budgets: The harmonious design of the Vernis Blend taps brings subtle elegance and plenty of comfort to the bathroom High-quality bath mixer with separate handles for controlling two functions: bath tub and shower head Capable of working at as little as 0.2 bar pressure, Highly suitable for low water pressure in the bathroom One touch is all it takes: Divert from bath filler to shower head with the flick of a wrist thanks to the user-friendly diverter Cleanliness comes first: Raw water cannot flow back into the drinking water pipeline (non-return valve) Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Scope of supply: 2-hole rim mounted bath mixer, mounting material, assembly instruction, Weight: 0.05070632026 Pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£130.21
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe Vernis Blend - 2-hole bath tap deck mounted for 2 functions, bath mixer tap, chrome, 71461000 YW-2TSS-P5BK
Timeless design for tight budgets: The harmonious design of the Vernis Blend taps brings subtle elegance and plenty of comfort to the bathroom High-quality bath mixer with separate handles for controlling two functions: bath tub and shower head Capable of working at as little as 0.2 bar pressure, Highly suitable for low water pressure in the bathroom One touch is all it takes: Divert from bath filler to shower head with the flick of a wrist thanks to the user-friendly diverter Cleanliness comes first: Raw water cannot flow back into the drinking water pipeline (non-return valve) Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Scope of supply: 2-hole rim mounted bath mixer, mounting material, assembly instruction, Weight: 0.05070632026 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£132.22
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe Vernis Blend - 2-hole bath tap deck mounted for 2 functions, bath mixer tap, chrome, 71461000 YW-2TSS-P5BK
Timeless design for tight budgets: The harmonious design of the Vernis Blend taps brings subtle elegance and plenty of comfort to the bathroom High-quality bath mixer with separate handles for controlling two functions: bath tub and shower head Capable of working at as little as 0.2 bar pressure, Highly suitable for low water pressure in the bathroom One touch is all it takes: Divert from bath filler to shower head with the flick of a wrist thanks to the user-friendly diverter Cleanliness comes first: Raw water cannot flow back into the drinking water pipeline (non-return valve) Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Scope of supply: 2-hole rim mounted bath mixer, mounting material, assembly instruction, Weight: 0.05070632026 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£137.94
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe 71461000 Vernis Blend Bathroom Bath Shower Mixer Tap Twin Lever Chrome
Hansgrohe 71461000 Vernis Blend Bathroom Bath Shower Mixer Tap Twin Lever Chrome, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Bath Taps & Thermostats
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe Vernis Blend Bathroom Bath Shower Mixer Tap Handset Twin Lever Chrome 71461000
Hansgrohe Vernis Blend Bathroom Bath Shower Mixer Tap Handset Twin Lever Chrome, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Bath Taps & Thermostats
prodImage
£156.23
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe Vernis Blend Bathroom Bath Shower Mixer Tap Handset Twin Lever Chrome HG71461000
Made by Hansgrohe, the Vernis Blend premium tap collection is designed with soft curves for an elegant and modern appearance. Two versatile finishes...
prodImage
£166.90
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe Vernis Blend 2-hole rim mounted bath mixer with diverter valve & Vernis Blend hand shower Vario - Chrome -71461000 141439
Timeless design, attractive price: elegant two handle bath mixer with hand shower for low water pressure With its timeless elegance, the hansgrohe Vernis Blend 2-hole rim-mounted bath mixer with the Vernis Blend Vario shower head and shower support is the perfect tap for bath tub solutions on a small budget. The rim-mounted bath mixer is an excellent fit for stylish bathroom renovations, as the bridge mixer is a modern interpretation of the traditional operating concept. The stylish hand shower with two jet types is so much fun to use. The powerful Rain jet offers an invigorating burst of freshness for the entire body. The IntenseRain jet is revitalising and excellent at rinsing shampoo out of hair. Quick diversion: The jet types can be diverted by simply turning the spray disc on the shower head. Convenient use and long-lasting quality The water quantity and temperature can be set using the two user-friendly and ergonomically shaped handles. The tap has been specially designed for low water pressure. So the bath tub can be filled in no time at all. And the high-quality ceramic valves from hansgrohe prevent the two handles from loosening, even after frequent use. Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Always to hand: The shower head is always neat, tidy and easy to reach with the practical shower support Great lengths for convenience: with the 1.60 m plastic shower hose in a metallic finish from hansgrohe Super-silent operation: A built-in silencer reduces the sound of flowing water for ultra-quiet operation Timeless design for tight budgets: The harmonious design of the Vernis Blend taps brings subtle elegance and plenty of comfort to the bathroom High-quality bath mixer with separate handles for controlling two functions: bath tub and shower head Capable of working at as little as 0.2 bar pressure. Highly suitable for low water pressure in the bathroom One touch is all it takes: Divert from bath filler to shower head with the flick of a wrist thanks to the user-friendly diverter Cleanliness comes first: Raw water cannot flow back into the drinking water pipeline (non-return valve) Premium materials are used in all components for more safety and sustainability at home Guaranteed availability: Spare parts are available for up to 15 years after the range has been discontinued Five-year voluntary manufacturerâs warranty on a product that has been made in accordance with the strictest quality standards
prodImage
£261.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bathtub mixer with separate handles for tub and shower head
Operates from 0.2 bar, suitable for low water pressure
Backflow preventer protects drinking water supply
Chrome finish, easy to clean, permanently glossy

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe Vernis Blend Bath Mixer (71461000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Grohe Toilet flush valve 43997000
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duravit DuraStyle Toilet Seat (0063790000)
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grohe Feel 32557
£129.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grohe Skate Cosmopolitan 389160A0
£129.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe Euphoria 27705000
£129.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe Eurostyle 33558LS3
£131.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£130.21
Shipping: Free
Fod Trading
prodImage
£132.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.94
Shipping: Free
plumbbob_01
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel