Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41759140)

• Shower door handle made of metal
• Material of the mounting element: fixed metal
• Length: 398 mm, height: 52.00 mm, depth: 79 mm
• Suitable for glass thickness of 6-12 mm
• Can also be used as a towel holder
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41759140)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hansgrohe AddStoris Shower door handle, brushed bronze, 41759140 B095KYSTTS
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant and functional: The shower door handle can also be used as a towel rack Unique style: The high-quality, brushed bronze-colour surface finish creates a harmonious and warm ambiance Easy installation: The metal shower door handle is screwed to the mounting surface (350 mm hole spacing; 6-12 mm glass thickness). Product comes with mounting material scope of supply: shower door handle, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products, Weight: 2.8880556322 Pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shower door handle made of metal
Material of the mounting element: fixed metal
Length: 398 mm, height: 52.00 mm, depth: 79 mm
Suitable for glass thickness of 6-12 mm
Can also be used as a towel holder

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41759140)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Solid Well Manufactured Shower Door Handle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2022
|
This shower door handle has some weight to it. The finish is very smooth and solid. I intend to install this handle to my custom shower door. Due to permit approval delays, my bathroom won’t be ready for at least another 4-5...View More months. Once installed, I’m very sure this handle will elevate the expansive look of my master bathroom. I’m looking to install hansgrohe shower system as well.View Less
Poorly designed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2022
|
Did not come with mounting brackets, or proper instructions on how to mount it. It has to mounted this on a solid wall, (brick, tile, cement) definitely not drywall, drilling into the walls for a mounting pin...way to much for a...View More towel rodView Less
Exquisite bathroom handle from Hansgrohe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2022
|
This handle from Hansgrohe is a phenomenal, Extremely well built product of German quality. The set includes three things, a mounting kit, a mounting plate and the product itself. The instructions tell you how to very easily...View More install this by creating mounting holes and attaching the mounting plate onto a wall in a level fashion and the handle itself connects to the mounting plate using a hidden but very strong screw. The complete product is an extremely sturdy, designer high fashion handle forView Less
With reviews from

Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41759140) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41759000)
£95.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Essentials Bath Set 4 in 1 (40776001)
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Essentials Toilet Set 3 in 1 (40407001)
£83.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris towel holder (41759700)
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris towel holder (41759670)
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tork Sensor Dispenser for Foam Soap
£101.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blomus Nexio Shower Basket (68955)
£72.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41759140)
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel