Hamax Outback One

• Bicycle Trailer
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Load Capacity: Up to 34 kg
• Number of Children max. : 1
• Weight per Child max. : 22 kg
• Cargo Space: Yes
• Clutch: Axle
• Adjustable five-point harness
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£800.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hamax Outback One Child Bike Trailer: Red/Black HAM400065
The Outback has a comfortable interior with reclining seats and large windows which provide a good view for the child. The carrier is easy to fold and transport, and versatile in use for all kinds of terrains. Adjustable suspension secures a steady ride for the children. Can be used as a bike trailer or as a stroller. Adjustable 5-point harness. Minimum age 6 months. Single Seat.
prodImage
£774.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Outback One Child Bike Trailer: Green/Black 140961220
prodImage
£800.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Outback One Child Bike Trailer: Red/Black HAM400065
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Hamax Outback One Child Bicycle Cycle Bike Trailer Green / Black HAM400063
Hamax Outback One Child Bicycle Cycle Bike Trailer Green / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:17 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Plastic
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 34 kg
Number of Children max. :1
Weight per Child max. :22 kg
Cargo Space:Yes
Clutch:Axle
Adjustable five-point harness
Quick-release wheels
Adjustable and ergonomic push handle
Parking brake
Window with UV protection
Transparent mesh fabric for optimal ventilation and insect protection
Sunshade

Price History

1M 3M
Hamax Outback One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Fastening broke completely after 3 years of usage, zipper became loose sooner.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/02/2023
|
Overall, it was a very bad experience for the price. Despite serving us for about three years, the trailer is marketed as an upper-class product and we don't think that's an appropriate lifespan. After 18 months of light...View More use (weekend trips with a child during the seasons), the zipper began to come loose. Initially, we were able to fix it by fastening it, but the material was too soft, and it kept loosening. This made it increasingly difficult to close the trailer completely. After twoView Less
Heavy and wide but solid and comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2022
|
Pros: - Solid construction, Scandinavian designed - Top rated in passenger comfort due to suspension, padded seats and spacious interior - Heavy, so not as impacted by cross-winds - Slick design, potentially the best looking...View More bike trailer on the market Cons: - Heavy (20 kg), so may be difficult for rider when towing up a steep hill, however not an issue with an electric bike - Wide, so may get stuck when trying to pass through narrow doorways/gates Bottom line: - If towing weight is not an issue,View Less
Heavy and wide but solid and comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2022
|
Pros: - Solid construction, Scandinavian designed - Top rated in passenger comfort due to suspension, padded seats and spacious interior - Heavy, so not as impacted by cross-winds - Slick design, potentially the best looking...View More bike trailer on the market Cons: - Heavy (20 kg), so may be difficult for rider when towing up a steep hill, however not an issue with an electric bike - Wide, so may get stuck when trying to pass through narrow doorways/gates Bottom line: - If towing weight is not an issue,View Less
Hamax Outback Double
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
Great trailer/stroller, easy to set up and collapse. Strong, durable, spacious and comfortable
Hamax Outback Double
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
Great trailer/stroller, easy to set up and collapse. Strong, durable, spacious and comfortable
With reviews from

Hamax Outback One Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
15
4
0
3
2
1
3
Hamax Outback One
prodImage
£774.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£800.99
Shipping: Free
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel