Hailo L80 Comfortline 8040-707

Price History
• Stepladder
• Number of Rungs: 7
• Max. Weight Capacity: 150 kg
• Max. Working Height: 3.5 m
• Weight: 7.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hailo L80 Comfortline 8040-707
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hailo 8040-707 XXL Safety Ladder, 7 Steps, Multifunction Tray, 130 mm deep Steps, Made in Germany 8040-707_SF
7 Steps - Working height: max. 325 cm Suitable for Hailo EasyClix replaceable feet (optional accessory) XXL aluminium steps with non-slip ribbing and an extra deep tread Multipurpose tray for holding tools, cans of paint or small parts Slip-resistant feet, Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Hailo
prodImage
£132.49
Shipping: Free
Hailo 7 Tread Step Ladder 7572311
The Hailo 7 tread step ladder brings safe access to high shelves and ceilings. It's designed for professional and domestic use. The aluminium construction keeps it lightweight for moving around. Wide treads with non-slip ribbing provide secure footing. A multifunction tray holds tools or paint cans while you work. The bucket strap with quick lock secures vacuums or cable drums. Parallel rail design gives you more legroom. Slip-resistant feet keep it stable on various surfaces. The galvanised steel platform adds a secure standing area. High-tech riveted joints connect rails and steps for lasting strength. It supports users and materials safely during overhead tasks. The wide treads offer comfortable standing space. Non-slip ribbing on treads and platform prevents slipping. It meets BS EN131 standards for quality and safety. 10 year manufacturer's guarantee included for reassurance. Suitable for workshops, homes and trade use throughout the years. Wide treads . Non-slip treads . Maximum safe working load 150kg. Size H2.12, W0.53, D1.32m. Maximum platform height 1.5m. 1 working position. Weight 7.5kg. Suitable for professional and domestic use. BS EN131. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 4007126023964.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Hailo 8040-707 Safety Ladder, 325 cm Height
7 Steps - Working height: max. 325 cm Suitable for Hailo EasyClix replaceable feet (optional accessory) XXL aluminium steps with non-slip ribbing...
prodImage
£168.11
Shipping: Free
Hailo 8040-707 L80 7 Tread Aluminium Deep Step Ladder 0720045
With deep 130mm steps and a handy multifunction tray, this aluminium ladder keeps tools within reach while giving you a secure, steady climb.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Max. Working Height:3.5 m
Weight:7.5 kg
Properties
Number of Rungs:7
Max. Weight Capacity:150 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Hailo L80 Comfortline 8040-707
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

335 Reviews

Latest
Good ladders
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
A good sturdy and stable step ladder at a good price.
Good ladders
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
Good ladders
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
Good ladders
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
Good ladders
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
With reviews from

Hailo L80 Comfortline 8040-707 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 335 reviews
5
279
4
35
3
10
2
7
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Hailo Universal ladder ProfiStep combi 7412
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hailo L60 EasyClix 8 Step
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hailo L80 Comfortline (8040-607)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hailo L60 EasyClix 7 Step
£115.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hailo Aluminum Household Ladder L60 8507-001
£115.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hailo L60 EasyClix 6-step
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hailo L80 Comfortline 8040-707
Abbey Access Ltd
prodImage
£132.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel