Hailo L80 Comfortline (8040-607)

• Stepladder
• Ladder Type: Step ladder
• Multifunction tray
• Support handle
• Cable clamp
• Ladder Features: Bucket hook
• Number of Rungs: 6
• Max. Weight Capacity: 150 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£150.00
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hailo 8040-607 XXL safety ladder, 6 steps, multifunction tray, 130 mm deep steps, made in Germany 8040607_SF
6 Steps - Working height: max. 305 cm Suitable for Hailo EasyClix replaceable feet (optional accessory) XXL aluminium steps with non-slip ribbing and an extra deep tread Multipurpose tray for holding tools, cans of paint or small parts Slip-resistant feet, Weight: 13.668660244 pounds, Manufacturer: Hailo
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Hailo 6 Tread Aluminium Safety Ladder 7572304
The Hailo 6 tread aluminium safety ladder gives you stable access for jobs around the home and workshop. It's designed for domestic and professional use. The aluminium steps feature non-slip ribbing for secure footing. Extra deep treads add comfort when you're working at height. Parallel rail design provides more legroom while you move up and down. Slip-resistant feet keep it steady on different floor surfaces. The multifunction tray holds tools, paint cans, or small parts within easy reach. A bucket strap with quick lock secures buckets, vacuums or cable drums safely. The galvanised steel platform includes non-slip ribbing for added grip. Strong riveted joints ensure it lasts through regular use. It supports a safe weight for everyday jobs. Suitable for both professional tradespeople and home DIY projects. 10 year manufacturer's guarantee included. Wide treads . Non-slip treads . Maximum safe working load 150kg. Size H1.9, W0.5, D1.16m. Maximum platform height 1.28m. 1 working position. Weight 6.2kg. Suitable for professional and domestic use. BS EN131. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 4007126023957.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Hailo 8040-607 L80 6 Tread Aluminium Deep Step Ladder 0720044
With deep 130mm steps and a handy multifunction tray, this aluminium ladder keeps tools within reach while giving you a secure, steady climb.
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Max. Working Height:3.05 m
Dimensions:W51 Centimetre x L208 cm
Weight:6.2 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum
Properties
Multifunction tray
Support handle
Cable clamp
Ladder Type:Step ladder
Ladder Features:Bucket hook
Number of Rungs:6
Max. Weight Capacity:150 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Hailo L80 Comfortline (8040-607)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hailo Aluminum Household Ladder L60 8507-001
£115.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hailo Universal ladder ProfiStep combi 7412
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hailo L60 EasyClix 8 Step
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hailo L80 Comfortline 8040-707
£132.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hailo L60 EasyClix 7 Step
£115.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hailo L80 Comfortline (8040-607)
Abbey Access Ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel