Goki Dice game Shut the box (37175)

Price History
• Dice game
• Learn to calculate while playing
• Flip wooden blocks according to the rolled number
• Playing time: 20 min
• Dimensions: Width 26 cm, Depth 18 cm, Weight 500 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Goki Dice game Shut the box (37175)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Goki Shut the Box Counting Game Family Fun Childrens Kids Learning Resource Toy WG175
Goki Shut the Box Counting Game Family Fun Childrens Kids Learning Resource Toy, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
Goki Games Goki Magnetic Chess Set with Drawers 0602415
Made from wood, this Goki Magnetic Chess Set has two drawers underneath the board to put all the captured pieces in and for storage of the chess pieces when they are not in use. The chess pieces are also magnetic, for stability when it is being played on the go.
prodImage
£19.50
Shipping: Free
Toys Pure Wooden Shut the Box Game 179162223/UK
25.5 x 17.5 x 2.3 cm, 2 dice Made of wood and therefore more tactile. Great number game. Robust and great quality. Learn at play., Manufacturer: Toys Pure
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: Free
Goki Shut the box game
Ideal for the journey. Learn how to count by playing! Depending on the number of eyes on the dice you fold back the wooden blocks. Can you manage...
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Goki Shut the box game - Yellow / Standard Edition 5271851
There are nine pivoting wooden tiles, each numbered individually on both sides. At the start of the game the tiles are tilted upwards and are then closed (or shut) as you roll the dice and combine the numbers rolled to eliminate (or shut) the required numbers. The combined number of both dice must be used exactly - but it is the player's choice as to which combination is flipped over. Therefore, the game is not purely down to luck, as some strategic thought is often beneficial.
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Goki Dice Shut The Box Game 7704048
This wooden game turns number practise into competitive fun for ages 6 and up. Players roll dice and flip down numbered tiles that match the total. The goal is simple shut all nine boxes before your opponents do. It sharpens mental maths without feeling like homework. Each round builds addition skills and strategic thinking as children decide which tile combinations to close. One to four players can join in, making it perfect for solo practise or family game nights. The game includes two dice and nine numbered tiles in a compact wooden box. Players choose whether to roll one die or both depending on which tiles remain open. If no one can shut all boxes, the player with the lowest remaining total wins. Rounds move quickly, so children stay engaged and want another turn. Adult supervision is recommended during play. This classic counting game builds number confidence while keeping competition friendly and fast-paced. Contents: Shut the box game, 2 dice. 1 or more players. For ages 6 years and over. Boxed dimensions: H2.4, W17.7, D25.6cm. 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN 4013594371759. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Toys Pure Wooden Shut the Box Game
25.5 x 17.5 x 2.3 cm, 2 dice Made of wood and therefore more tactile. Great number game. Robust and great quality. Learn at play., Manufacturer: Toys Pure
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dice game
Learn to calculate while playing
Flip wooden blocks according to the rolled number
Playing time: 20 min
Dimensions: Width 26 cm, Depth 18 cm, Weight 500 g

Price History

1M 3M
Goki Dice game Shut the box (37175)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

337 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Simple but addictive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2023
|
No skill to this came but you will pass hours trying to beat it! Great for travelling
5.0 out of 5 stars Great fun for all ages
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/10/2023
|
Already have this game in the larger version but it's so easy to play and everyone can join in I decided we needed a version to take on holidays. Highly recommend.
5.0 out of 5 stars Lots of fun.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2023
|
Really good fun, pocket size so you can take it anywhere.
4.0 out of 5 stars What’s in the box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2023
|
Compact and good quality
1.0 out of 5 stars No dice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/02/2023
|
Love this game but when it arrived there were the most important accessories to play the game NO DICE!!!
With reviews from

Goki Dice game Shut the box (37175) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 337 reviews
5
250
4
52
3
26
2
1
7

More from Goki

Goki Master Logic Basic
£23.14
Goki Master Logic BasicCompare 4 Prices
Goki Inset puzzle Africa
£16.76
Goki Inset puzzle AfricaCompare 2 Prices
Goki Cube puzzle farm animals
£10.00
Goki Cube puzzle farm animalsCompare 1 Prices
Goki Backgammon (HS056)
£29.95
Goki Backgammon (HS056)Compare 4 Prices
Goki Magnetic Chess Set (56920)
£41.47
Goki Magnetic Chess Set (56920)Compare 3 Prices
Goki Fairy Tale Cube Puzzle (57542)
£11.59
Goki Fairy Tale Cube Puzzle (57542)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kosmos Monster 12 (68068)
£14.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schmidt Spiele Quite clever
£15.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gigamic Panic lab
£12.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schmidt Spiele For One - Yahtzee
£15.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schmidt Spiele Kniffel Extreme in metal box
£15.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hutter Rory's Story Cubes: Voyages
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schmidt Spiele Clever 4-Ever
£18.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
hometechhqltd
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.50
Shipping: Free
coseon-de
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel