Kosmos Monster 12 (68068)

• Dice Game
• Recommended Age: 7 and up
• Number of Players: 2-5
• Playtime: 12 minutes
• Compact Travel Game with Magnetic Closure
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thames & Kosmos Monster 12: Open & Play, Fun Card Game, Family Games for Game Night, Board Games for Adults and Kids, For 2 to 5 Players, Age 7+ B0C7H37ZNH
Fun Card Game: The clock has struck 12 and midnight is here—so, it’s monster catch o'clock! The monsters have come out of their hiding places and they are on the loose. Catch them as quickly as you can Gameplay: On your turn, you roll dice to try to match monsters on the face-up monster cards. You can only roll the 3 dice that match the colour of the monsters you are trying to catch. If you reach the value of a monster, then you place the die on it Family Games for Game Night: Ideal for everyone, Thames & Kosmos Monster 12 is one of the most fun card games you will come across. This easy-to-learn game can be played by 2–5 players. Can you be the first to catch 12 monsters? For Age 7+: The card game is designed for players aged 7 and above. The convenient play time of 12 minutes adds to the appeal of the game. Monster 12 will be a great addition to your collection of party games Game Components: The card game comes in a magnetic closure box with 60 monster cards, 18 dice, and rules. Made of durable materials, this game is designed to entertain for a long period of time, Manufacturer: Thames & Kosmos
prodImage
£14.89
£19.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Thames & Kosmos - Monster 12 - Open & Play - Push Your Luck Game - Board Games for Adults & Kids, 2-5 Players, Ages 7+ -680688
Thames&Kosmos-Monster12-Open&Play-PushYourLuckGame-BoardGamesforAdults&Kids,2-5Players,Ages7+-680688 Description...
prodImage
£19.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dice Game
Recommended Age: 7 and up
Number of Players: 2-5
Playtime: 12 minutes
Compact Travel Game with Magnetic Closure

More from Kosmos

Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)
£222.46
Kosmos Catan - 3D Edition (68226)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Andor Junior
£27.59
Kosmos Andor JuniorCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)
£36.04
Kosmos Simply Genius 3D (68400)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos Catan - Big Box (2025)
£59.67
Kosmos Catan - Big Box (2025)Compare 1 Prices
Kosmos My City
£32.61
Kosmos My CityCompare 3 Prices
Kosmos Karak 2 (68541)
£60.04
Kosmos Karak 2 (68541)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Schmidt Spiele Quite clever
£15.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gigamic Panic lab
£12.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schmidt Spiele For One - Yahtzee
£15.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hutter Rory's Story Cubes: Voyages
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Monster 12 (68068)
prodImage
£14.89
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel