Fractal Design HDD Tray Kit - Type B

Price History
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• HDD tray kit for installing hard drives
• Supports 2.5 and 3.5-inch drives
• Compatible with Fractal Design Define 7 and Define 7 XL
• Dimensions: Width 110 mm, Depth 186 mm, Height 16 mm
• Weight: 132 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design HDD Tray Kit - Type B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design HDD Drive Tray Kit - Type B, Black, Dual pack B0857MPFS9
Includes two 3.5”/2.5” HDD/SSD trays and mounting hardware Designed for use in Define 7 or Meshify 2 Series and other Fractal Design cases with Type-B HDD mounts Includes vibration damping rubber grommets
prodImage
£9.98
£14.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Fractal Design HDD Drive Tray Kit - Type A (White, 2-Pack) B07HY1BFCJ
Scandinavian Design and looks: A seamless, scratch-resistant tempered glass side panel with an elegant push-to-lock latching mechanism and a sleek anodized aluminum front panel with sound absorbent inlay Optimized for silence: High-density industrial dampening on side, top and front panels using Moduvent Technology; Choose between a soundproof steel cover or filtered multi-fan ventilation setup in the top panel Water-cooling ready: Room for radiators up to 420 mm in the top, 360 mm in the front, and 280 mm in the base Clean cable management: Full-length power supply shroud hides excess cables for a clean interior and features a removable panel for installation of larger front radiators Excellent cooling support: 3x 140 mm fans come pre-installed with dual intakes and rear exhaust for optimal airflow, and the included Nexus+ Smart Hub offers superior control of six additional case fans and three PWM devices via your motherboard Flexible storage options: Concealed drive mounts for up to three 3.5" HDDs leave ample forward space for reservoirs and advanced water cooling setups, including a customizable 2.5” storage solution with two brackets and four locations
prodImage
£10.54
£15.03
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Fractal Design HDD Drive Tray Kit - Type B, Black, Dual pack Acc, Black FD-A-TRAY-001
Fractal Design HDD Drive Tray Kit - Type B, Black, Dual pack Acc, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Hard Drive Pouches
prodImage
£13.45
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design CASE ACC HDD Tray Kit Type B Black Dual
Includes two 3.5”/2.5” HDD/SSD trays and mounting hardware Designed for use in Define 7 or Meshify 2 Series and other Fractal Design cases with Type-B HDD mounts Includes vibration damping rubber grommets
prodImage
£20.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fractal Design HDD Drive Tray Kit - Type A (black, 2-Pack) B07J2PLYK7
Express yourself: Customize your Meshify with a vivid splash of color Easy installation: Front mesh panel installs in seconds Compatibility: Fits all Meshify C ATX cases Multiple color options: Available in multiple styles and finishes including Copper, Metallic Purple, Green, Deep Blue, Yellow, White, Red, and Sky Blue Front filter included: Easy-to-clean 2 Year warranty
prodImage
£10.99
£15.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
HDD tray kit for installing hard drives
Supports 2.5 and 3.5-inch drives
Compatible with Fractal Design Define 7 and Define 7 XL
Dimensions: Width 110 mm, Depth 186 mm, Height 16 mm
Weight: 132 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design HDD Tray Kit - Type B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Fractal Design HDD Tray Kit - Type B
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£10.54
Shipping: £4.49
dr_6436
prodImage
£13.45
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£20.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel