Fox Halo IMP Pole Kit

Price History
• Marker set for anglers to mark fishing spots
• Total length 7m, with 4 x 1m, 1 x 0.5m, 2 x 0.75m rods and 1 x 1m pointed section
• 2.5kg weight for stability against wind and current
• Removable luminous tip with six colors and up to 130 hours of glow time
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Halo IMP Pole Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fox Halo Illuminated Marker Pole ? 1 Pole Kit (no remote) CEI179
Fox Halo Illuminated Marker Pole ? 1 Pole Kit (no remote), Sporting Goods > Fishing > Other Fishing
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Pole kit Fox halo 1 MAG2678634
Designed for anglers using a boat to place lines and bait, allowing them to mark fishing spots for the duration of the session.These models offer a massive upgrade over the existing models on the market.The tube section is much thicker, making them much more robust and durable (eliminating the risk of breakage during handling, often seen with other versions available).Supplied with a 2.5kg weight, much heavier than other alternatives that tend to drift in strong conditions. This weight has been tested in the harshest conditions and was able to anchor 7-meter tubes.Supplied tubes: 4 x 1m, 1 x 0.5m, 2 x 0.75m (diameter 22mm) and 1 head of 1m (diameter 27mm) - total length 7m.Comes with a removable illuminated multicoloured capsule featuring 6 colour options: red, green, blue, amber, purple and white.The red, green and blue colours offer the longest battery life, around 130 hours, compared to 75 hours with white, purple and amber.Battery life of the capsule with the diode off is about 552...
prodImage
£138.48
£155.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Fox Halo IMP Pole Kits & Accessories CEI179-FX
Fox Halo IMP Pole Kits & Accessories, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Other Fishing
prodImage
£149.99
£162.99
Shipping: £13.00
with shipping: £13.00
Product Details
Marker set for anglers to mark fishing spots
Total length 7m, with 4 x 1m, 1 x 0.5m, 2 x 0.75m rods and 1 x 1m pointed section
2.5kg weight for stability against wind and current
Removable luminous tip with six colors and up to 130 hours of glow time

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Halo IMP Pole Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£85.51
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 2 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£100.00
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 2 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£58.99
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 3 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fox Matrix Freeflow MKII Double
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Medium Carryall
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Large Stacker
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
gerrysfishing
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.48
Shipping: £16.99
great-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £13.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel