Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set

Price History
• Bite Indicator Set
• Set Consisting of: 2 bite indicators, 1 receiver, 1 carrying case
• 4mm multicolor LEDs on the bite indicators
• 4 LED light fields that automatically synchronize with the bite indicator color
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cane set Fox micron MX 2 MAG2678327
High visibility 4mm multi-color LED (selects red, orange, green and blue) green and blue)LED color changes by simply pushing the rubber button on the back of the detector (as on RX+)Two levels of sensitivityIndexed volume control dialIndexed tone control dialHigh-end conical speakerI- transmitterCom transmitter for use with MX control unitSoft Touch inner ear liningTru-Run mechanism wheelThree-position switchD-tech detection technologySilent operationOutput socket for lighted key indicatorsSupplied with protective coverPowered by 2 AAA batteriesAlso available in 2, 3 and 4 rods sets
prodImage
£198.38
£215.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Bite Alarm & Receiver Box Set FREE BATTERIES CEI191
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Bite Alarm & Receiver Box Set FREE BATTERIES CEI191, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Bite Alarms
prodImage
£214.50
Shipping: Free
FOX Bissanzeiger Micron MX 2 Rod Set, 6 Colour LED
Fox Micron MX two rod alarm and receiver set in hard storage case High visibility 4mm multi-coloured LED (Red, Orange, Green, Blue, Purple and White) LED colour changed by pushing rubber touch button on rear of alarm Dual step sensitivity; Indexed volume adjustment dial; Indexed tone adjustment dial Top quality cone speaker; Built in I-Com transmitter technology for use with MX Receiver Rubber ear inlays; Tru-run roller wheel; Three position toggle switch; D-Tech Sensing System Silent start up; 1 x power out socket for use with illuminated bite indicators; Supplied with hard case Powered by 2 x AAA batteries (not supplied)
prodImage
£214.99
£218.48
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Fox Micron MX Bite Alarm Set *2 Or 3 Or 4 Rod Set* Fishing Bite Alarm Set NEW
Fox Micron MX Bite Alarm Set *2 Or 3 Or 4 Rod Set* Fishing Bite Alarm Set NEW, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Bite Alarms
prodImage
£329.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
4mm multicolor LEDs on the bite indicators
4 LED light fields that automatically synchronize with the bite indicator color
Properties
Set Consisting of:2 bite indicators, 1 receiver, 1 carrying case

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Bite Alarms
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/08/2022
|
Since I started fishing in my teens I’ve always considered Fox alarms to be one of the best.These are no exception, they’re extremely well made and do the job brilliantly.They compare very favourably with more expensive alarm...View More systems, you can’t go wrong with this product.View Less
Really happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2021
|
Absolutely amazing used twice so far and amazing my only suggestion when buying these are buying the fox rubber washers as they don't come on the alarms, makes it hard to get them both facing forward on your pod/buzz bars if...View More you don't also buy the washers 👍View Less
Perfect thanks im very pleased with this product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2020
|
I'm very impressed with these alarms and receiver. So many useful functions and reliable. Great to use
AA BATTERIES IN THE ALARMS AAA IN THE RECEIVER
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/02/2020
|
Alarms will be great but think they was missing the washers that secures them to the buzz bars or bank stick
With reviews from

Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fox

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£85.51
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod TripodCompare 4 Prices
Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£99.99
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 3 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£65.82
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 2 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
prodImage
£198.38
Shipping: £16.99
ockendontackle
prodImage
£214.50
Shipping: Free
Fishing_Tackle_Warehouse
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: £3.49
jctackle
prodImage
£329.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel