Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod

Price History
• Rod Pod in tripod style
• Flexible 2and 3-rod buzzer bars
• Adjustable rod tips
• Length adjustable from 61-98 cm
• Bag dimensions: 80x15x16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fox EOS 2 & 3 Rod Tri Pod Complete with Carry Case New CRP049
Fox EOS 2 & 3 Rod Tri Pod Complete with Carry Case New CRP049, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Rod Rests & Pods
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Tripod Fox Eos Rod MAG8094886
Rod-style tripod pod which offers excellent value for money and versatilitySupplied with two sets of moulded buzz bars, one 3-piece and one 2-pieceThe Rod pod can be tilted forwards or backwards using a 9-position adjustment wheelSo you can fish scions towards the water or towards the skyThe central frame is adjustable in length, from 61cm to 98cmThe center bar has a Camlok locking systemA removable hook is also supplied, which screws into the center of the frame for hanging weightsLength-adjustable feetHeight-adjustable from 34 to 55cmTwo possible angles for the feet, standard and lowSupplied in a polyester carrying case sac with reinforced zippers sac Dimensions: 80cm x 15cm x 16cm
prodImage
£85.51
£102.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tri-Pod / Carp Fishing Rod Pod CRP049-FX
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tri-Pod / Carp Fishing Rod Pod, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Rod Rests & Pods
prodImage
£89.99
£102.99
Shipping: £13.00
with shipping: £13.00
Fox EOS 2 and 3 Rod Carp Fishing Tripod Rod Pod CRP049 CRP049FBA
Tripod style rod pod offering great versatility and value Supplied with 2 and 3 rod moulded buzzer bars Pod can be tilted up and down through 9 settings via a moulded thumb screw Rods can be fished with tips high or low Main pod bar is fully adjustable 61cm - 98cm Bar can be centralized through camlok adjustment Also supplied is a threaded hook that screws into the center boss for hanging weight to increase stability Adjustable length legs Height can be adjusted from 34cm to 55cm Two possible leg angles for standard height and low setting Supplied in a polyester carry bag with heavy duty double zips Bag dims - 80cm x 15cm x 16cm Item Package Weight: 3.0 kilograms Fox International Group Ltd Best in Quality
prodImage
£94.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rod Pod in tripod style
Flexible 2and 3-rod buzzer bars
Adjustable rod tips
Length adjustable from 61-98 cm
Bag dimensions: 80x15x16 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fox

Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£99.99
Fox Camo Brolly 60"Compare 3 Prices
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38
Fox Micron MX 2 Rod SetCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
Fox Carp Winter SuitCompare 4 Prices
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sack
£65.82
Fox Carpmaster STR XL weighing sackCompare 2 Prices
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 m
£139.99
Fox Horizon X4 42" Landing Net 2.4 mCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cm
£649.99
Fox Frontier X 260 x 198.5 x 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cm
£669.99
Fox Frontier XD 270 x 210 x 165 cmCompare 2 Prices
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cm
£599.99
Fox Frontier 250 x 185 x 130 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fox Rage Voyager Camo Large Stacker
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Medium Carryall
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Large Carryall
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Browning Fishing Black Magic RD
£68.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
procastangling
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.51
Shipping: £16.99
great-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: £13.00
SDM TACKLE
prodImage
£94.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel