Flashpoint AG Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration Switch

Manufacturer: Flashpoint AG
Flashpoint AG Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration Switch
from £29.23to £50.703 offersManufacturer: Flashpoint AG
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Interactive journey through 50 years of video games featuring interviews, documentaries, and over 100 playable games
• Includes games for seven different hardware platforms
• More than 60 minutes of exclusive interviews with key figures in the gaming industry
• Retrospective on gaming history for collectors and video game enthusiasts
• Opportunity to play classic games that have been unavailable for ages
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Flashpoint AG Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Atari 50 - The Anniversary Celebration (Switch) B0BCWKSDKG
100+ classic games lovingly presented with best-in-class emulation and modern quality-of-life enhancements – and the ability to play classic games that have not been available for ages Discover the brand that launched the modern video game industry and the creative individuals behind it through interviews, archival images, special source material and behind-the-scenes content within an interactive timeline Emulation of games created for seven hardware platforms: Arcade, Atari 800, Atari 2600, Atari 5200, Atari 7800, Atari Jaguar, Atari Lynx Over 60 minutes of exclusive interviews with key players in the games industry – from early Atari designers and engineers and other luminaries of the gaming world -- as they discuss Atari’s enduring impact on the video entertainment landscape A retrospective on gaming history that is a must-own for collectors and fans of video games, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£29.23
Shipping: Free
Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration Steelbook Edition - Nintendo Switch 61104
Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration Steelbook Edition - Nintendo Switch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration – Expanded Edition - Ste (Nintendo Switch) 61104
Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration – Expanded Edition - Ste (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Interactive journey through 50 years of video games featuring interviews, documentaries, and over 100 playable games
Includes games for seven different hardware platforms
More than 60 minutes of exclusive interviews with key figures in the gaming industry
Retrospective on gaming history for collectors and video game enthusiasts
Opportunity to play classic games that have been unavailable for ages
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
Flashpoint AG Atari 50: The Anniversary Celebration Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flashpoint AG

Flashpoint AG Demon Gaze 2 PS4
£31.99
Flashpoint AG Demon Gaze 2 PS4Compare 1 Prices
Flashpoint AG Chaos Child PS Vita
£54.99
Flashpoint AG Chaos Child PS VitaCompare 2 Prices
Flashpoint AG Doodle Hex DS
£6.49
Flashpoint AG Doodle Hex DSCompare 2 Prices
Flashpoint AG X-Blades Xbox 360
£42.99
Flashpoint AG X-Blades Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
Flashpoint AG Fire for Effect Xbox
£26.99
Flashpoint AG Fire for Effect XboxCompare 8 Prices
Flashpoint AG We Happy Few PS4
£24.27
Flashpoint AG We Happy Few PS4Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Warner Games Mortal Kombat 11 Switch
£29.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
EA Sports FC 25 Switch
£36.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Fire Emblem Engage Switch
£29.83
Compare Prices
17 offers
Aerosoft Truck & Logistics Simulator Switch
£29.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
EuroVideo Ben 10 Switch
£23.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Bravely Default II Switch
£24.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership Switch
£29.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel