Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 84H

• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 60%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details
Offer
4 to 5 working days
£83.72
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FIRESTONE Roadhawk 6459434
Firestone Roadhawk BUILT TO PERFORM LONGER Performance decays over life – from agility to outright ability. The Firestone Roadhawk tyre retains its performance characteristics in road conditions where wet weather, heavy traffic, sudden braking and motorway speed are all part of the daily mix. That means you can be sure that your tyre will provide the performance you rely on for its whole life. Best in class wet grip Achieving the top “A” EU-label grade for wet grip Best in class dry braking Up to 3 meter shorter braking distance vs. its main competitor* Built to perform longer Independently tested by TÜV SÜD, Roadhawk outperforms its competitors in the wet at 20.000 KM** With up to 20% better wear performance*** *Compared to UniRoyal Rainsport 3, Kleber Dynaxer HP3, Fulda EcoControl HP, Nexen NBlue HD+. Test carried out by TÜV SÜD on the request of Bridgestone between July and September 2016 at ATP Papenburg on tyre size 205/55 R16 91V. Tyres purchased on the European market by TÜV SÜD. Test car: VW Golf 7. Report No. 713086643 **Outperforms main competitors in aquaplaning straight line and aquaplaning curve. Test carried out by TÜV SÜD on the request of Bridgestone between July and September 2016 with the tyres Firestone Roadhawk, UniRoyal Rainsport 3, Kleber Dynaxer HP3, Fulda EcoControl HP, Nexen NBlue HD+. Tyres purchased on the European market by TÜV SÜD. Testing performed on fleet cars VW Golf 7, driven for 20,000km. Report No. 713086643-BM. ***Compared to the Firestone TZ300. Internal test carried out at Bridgestone’s testing ground in Rome in March 2016, on size 205/55 R16 91V
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£83.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Size
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:60%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

More from Firestone

Firestone Roadhawk 225/45 R17 91Y
£72.49
Firestone Roadhawk 225/45 R17 91YCompare 1 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 195/65 R15 91H
£61.49
Firestone Roadhawk 195/65 R15 91HCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 185/65 R15 88H
£71.34
Firestone Roadhawk 185/65 R15 88HCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 195/55 R15 85V
£90.99
Firestone Roadhawk 195/55 R15 85VCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 175/60 R15 81V
£89.34
Firestone Roadhawk 175/60 R15 81VCompare 2 Prices
Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 88H XL
£76.17
Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 88H XLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/45 R17 91Y
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 195/60 R15 88V
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Ecocontrol HP2 215/60 R17 96H
£82.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/45 R17 91W
£83.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nankang Noble Sport NS-20 205/55 ZR16 94W XL
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Victra Sport VS5 225/40 ZR18 92Y XL
£83.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Sport Maxx RT 205/55 R16 91Y
£83.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 205/55 R16 91V
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 185/60 R15 84H
prodImage
£83.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel