Festool EXO 18-Basic (578031)

Manufacturer: Festool
Festool EXO 18-Basic (578031)
from £3,417.95to £3,833.102 offersManufacturer: Festool
• Exoskeleton Exo 18-Basic ExoActive, without battery and charger
• Supports overhead work with up to 5 kg per arm
• Assistance adjustable in 5 levels
• Easily adaptable to individual body height
• Bluetooth technology for personalized control
• Max. assistance force per arm: 50 N
• Runtime 4.0 Ah: 1.5 5 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool EXO 18-Basic (578031)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool EXO 18 18v Cordless ExoActive Exoskeleton No Batteries 578031
Festool EXO 18 18v Cordless ExoActive Exoskeleton No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£3,417.95
Shipping: Free
Festool Exoskeleton EXO 18-Basic ExoActive (with Harness, headrest, EPP Transport Box) B0CNKHWSG6
Supportive: The active system enables fatigue-free working during overhead activities Conserve your strength: helps to avoid overloading in the long term Stay focussed: With the support of the ExoActive you stay alert for longer, fatigue is reduced and you work more efficiently Technical details: Battery voltage (nominal voltage) 18.00 V; Max. Support force per arm 50.00 N; Bluetooth technology; Battery drive type; Running time 4.0 Ah 1.50 - 5.00 h; Product weight without accessories 7.00 kg Scope of delivery: Festool exoskeleton EXO 18-Basic ExoActive, carrying harness TG-EXO 18, headrest KS-EXO 18, EPP transport box, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£3,833.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Exoskeleton Exo 18-Basic ExoActive, without battery and charger
Supports overhead work with up to 5 kg per arm
Assistance adjustable in 5 levels
Easily adaptable to individual body height
Bluetooth technology for personalized control
Max. assistance force per arm: 50 N
Runtime 4.0 Ah: 1.5 5 h

Price History

1M 3M
Festool EXO 18-Basic (578031)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)
£685.53
Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,689.12
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 4 Prices
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£465.00
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)Compare 3 Prices
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)
£750.13
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£416.42
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)
£649.98
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)Compare 3 Prices
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KS 60 E (561683)
£880.08
Festool KS 60 E (561683)Compare 1 Prices
Festool EXO 18-Basic (578031)
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£3,417.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,833.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel