Faro Barth L LED (34260)

Price History
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Ceiling fan with integrated 15W SMD LED
• Color temperature of 3000K
• Suitable for rooms between 13 m² and 17 m²
• Operation via remote control
• DC motor with 5 speed settings
• Power consumption from 3 to 24 W and up to 233 revolutions per minute
• Summer-Winter reverse function and suitable for sloped ceilings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faro Barth L LED (34260)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Faro Barth White Ceiling Fan with LED Light 16223_mfn
MODERN ROUND LINES - Equipped with 3 white shovels, perfect for any style of decoration. Ultra Quiet: Thanks to its innovative design, you can sleep comfortably without hearing it is working, so you can place it in the bedroom, living room or office. Low consumption: its efficient DC motor makes this fan an ally for saving and sustainability of your home. Built-in LED light: It has 3 shades of light (warm, natural or cold) so you can adapt it to your needs. For medium rooms: its diameter of 132 cm makes it ideal for refreshing spaces between 17.6 and 28 m². 【Programmable Remote Control】For full fan control, choose from 6 speeds and summer/winter function. ️​️Reverse function: you can change the direction of rotation of the fan blades and use it in both summer and winter. In summer, helping to achieve a cool environment and in winter improving the efficiency of the heating system by circulating the warm air that accumulates on the roofs., Weight: 12.12542441 Pounds
prodImage
£280.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
FARO BARCELONA Barth LED ceiling fan with light, white 3505564
Simple & functional: the Barth LED ceiling fan with summer and winter function, incl. remote control, CCT The Barth LED ceiling fan with its three blades, which are colour-coordinated with the housing, stays elegantly in the background. At the same time, it has nothing to hide on the technical side: The integrated DC motor offers five speeds as well as forward and reverse operation. In addition, timers for automatic switch-off can be set using the enclosed remote control. Barth also includes a powerful LED module with efficient SMD LEDs, the light colour of which can be adjusted in three stages. This LED ceiling fan not only ensures a pleasant room climate, but also brings light into the darkness. The supplied intermediate rod must be used for installation. Functions Barth can be operated in five speed levels, which are controlled via the remote control. In winter, the so-called reverse flow (winter function) comes into play: the fan helps to distribute the air heated by the heating via the ceiling in the room and thus reduce energy costs. In this context, there are also three timers that can also be set via the remote control. This allows Barth to switch off automatically after one hour, four hours or eight hours. The LED module also offers flexibility. Different light colours can be selected from warm white (2,700 Kelvin) to universal white (4,350 Kelvin) and daylight white (6,000 Kelvin). A suitable remote control is included in the delivery. Technical data Output per speed: - 93 rpm (3.9 watts) - 128 rpm (5.8 watts) - 166 rpm (9.5 watts) - 192 rpm (14 watts) - 233 rpm (24 watts)
prodImage
£440.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ceiling fan with integrated 15W SMD LED
Color temperature of 3000K
Suitable for rooms between 13 m² and 17 m²
Operation via remote control
DC motor with 5 speed settings
Power consumption from 3 to 24 W and up to 233 revolutions per minute
Summer-Winter reverse function and suitable for sloped ceilings
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan

Price History

1M 3M
Faro Barth L LED (34260)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Faro

Faro Milos L Fan (34100)
£514.90
Faro Milos L Fan (34100)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Pemba
£569.00
Faro PembaCompare 4 Prices
Faro Hydra L LED (33726)
£353.90
Faro Hydra L LED (33726)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Tonic L LED Fan DC (33552)
£558.00
Faro Tonic L LED Fan DC (33552)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Typhoon M LED (33490-16)
£604.90
Faro Typhoon M LED (33490-16)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Heywood S Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
£375.00
Faro Heywood S Ceiling FanCompare 2 Prices
Faro Barcelona Lantau Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
£374.33
Faro Barcelona Lantau Ceiling FanCompare 2 Prices
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
£385.90
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling FanCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westinghouse Cayuga
£280.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Fan Caribbean Breeze
source: Amazon Marketplace
Hunter Fan Caribbean Breeze
£281.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Tori 105 cm
£278.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Evan 132 cm
£282.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fanaway Evo 2
£318.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Dunlin 105 cm
source: Lights.co.uk
Westinghouse Dunlin 105 cm
£297.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Willa 153 cm
£302.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beacon Airfusion Carolina
source: Lights.co.uk
Beacon Airfusion Carolina
£258.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark TF200SUK TurboBlade Tower Fan
source: Electricshop
Shark TF200SUK TurboBlade Tower Fan
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creoven
prodImage
£280.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£440.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel