Faller Tunnel Boring Machine Gripper-TBM (130900)

Manufacturer: Faller
Faller Tunnel Boring Machine Gripper-TBM (130900)
from £309.99to £360.003 offersManufacturer: Faller
• Tunnel Boring Machine
• Model of a 'Gripper-TBM' based on the HERRENKNECHT AG design
• With laterally extendable hydraulic cylinders for bracing against the tunnel wall
• With rotating cutter head for breaking rock chips
• Includes trailing shield, base segments, and geared motor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faller Tunnel Boring Machine Gripper-TBM (130900)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Faller Gripper TBM Tunnel Boring Machine Kit V , HO Scale FA130900
Faller Gripper TBM Tunnel Boring Machine Kit V , HO Scale, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Parts & Accessories > Other Parts & Accs
prodImage
£309.99
£314.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Faller Gripper TBM Tunnel Boring Machine Kit V FA130900 HO Gauge
Faller Gripper TBM Tunnel Boring Machine Kit V FA130900 HO Gauge, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Parts & Accessories > Other Parts & Accs
prodImage
£332.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Faller 130900 Gripper TBM Tunnel Boring Machine Kit V
Faller 130900 Gripper TBM Tunnel Boring Machine Kit V, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Parts & Accessories > Buildings, Tunnels & Bridges
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tunnel Boring Machine
Model of a 'Gripper-TBM' based on the HERRENKNECHT AG design
With laterally extendable hydraulic cylinders for bracing against the tunnel wall
With rotating cutter head for breaking rock chips
Includes trailing shield, base segments, and geared motor

Price History

1M 3M
Faller Tunnel Boring Machine Gripper-TBM (130900)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Faller

Faller Viaduct set (120466)
£56.46
Faller Viaduct set (120466)Compare 5 Prices
Faller Bumper Car Star Drive (140422)
£190.52
Faller Bumper Car Star Drive (140422)Compare 5 Prices
Faller Villa 232298
£41.49
Faller Villa 232298Compare 1 Prices
Faller Alpenhof 232232
£33.80
Faller Alpenhof 232232Compare 1 Prices
Faller Craft motor 180629
£28.99
Faller Craft motor 180629Compare 3 Prices
Faller Portal crane (131370)
£16.99
Faller Portal crane (131370)Compare 2 Prices
Faller Servo controller (180725)
£59.36
Faller Servo controller (180725)Compare 2 Prices
Faller H0 Sawmill (130229)
£130.14
Faller H0 Sawmill (130229)Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel