Evans B14HB

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
Evans B14HB
from £28.95to £34.503 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• Snare Drumhead
• Series: Hydraulic
• Diameter: 14"
• Head Thickness: Outer: 0.18 mm, Inner: 0.17 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B14HB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans Hydraulic Blue 14" Coated Snare Batter B14HB
Evans Hydraulic Blue 14" Coated Snare Batter, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Other Drums
prodImage
£28.95
£30.90
Shipping: £1.95
with shipping: £1.95
Evans Hydraulic Drum Heads - Drum Head with Layer of Oil - Supresses Unwanted Overtones - Frost Coating for Warmth, Focus, Depth - Ideal for Early Rock Sound - Blue, 14 Inch
LAYER OF OIL: 14" drum head with a thin layer of oil between two plies of blue film to suppress unwanted overtones TWO PLIES: Two plies offer consistency and durability for longer playing time EARLY ROCK SOUND: A fat, deep and short sound pioneered by early 70's rock and roll EXCLUSIVE LEVEL 360: Exclusive Level 360 Technology collar design ensures proper contact between drum head and drum shell MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drum heads are designed, engineered and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
EVANS Hydraulic Blue Snare Batter Drum Head, 14 Inch B14HB
EVANS Hydraulic Blue Snare Batter Drum Head, 14 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£34.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Snare Drumhead
Series: Hydraulic
Diameter: 14"
Head Thickness: Outer: 0.18 mm, Inner: 0.17 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B14HB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans TT08ECR
£24.20
Evans TT08ECRCompare 2 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices
Evans S08H30
£18.95
Evans S08H30Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 14"
£28.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Pinstripe Coated 13"
£28.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 14"
£26.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 14"
£28.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Pinstripe Clear 14"
£28.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Smooth White 20" Bass Drum
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ahead 5B
£29.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 16"
£29.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel