Epson Expression Home XP-4100

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson Expression Home XP-4100
from £139.992 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Ink
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 10 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson Expression Home XP-4100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson Expression Home XP-4100 Print/Scan/Copy Wi-Fi Printer, Black
Elegant 3-in-1 with large screen: Save money, space and time Mobile printing: Freedom to print from almost anywhere Individual inks: Save money by only replacing the colour used Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct: Wireless printing with or without a network A4 double-sided printing: Automatically print on both sides to reduce paper usage
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Home XP-4100 3-in-1 Inkjet Multifunction Printer (Scanner, Copier, WiFi, Single Cartridges, Duplex, 6.1 cm Display), Black
Suitable for everyday tasks as well as for printing high-quality photos, the first Epson entry-level printer with replaceable waste ink container. Interfaces: WiFi and WiFi Direct - wireless printing from anywhere, USB. Borderless printing up to A4, duplex function for double-sided printing, 6.1 cm display. Quick photo print: 10 x 15 cm in 42 seconds. - - Contents: Main unit, separate individual cartridges, power cable, installation instructions (English language not guaranteed), software (CD).
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W375 mm x H170 mm x D300 mm
Weight:4.3 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:100 sheets
Max. Paper Feed:120 sheets
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:512 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope No. 10, US-Legal, US-Letter, 9 x 13 cm, 10 x 15 cm, 13 x 18 cm, 20 x 25 cm
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, USB direct printing
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Encryption:WEP, WPA
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 10 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi

Price History

1M
Epson Expression Home XP-4100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 8 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 17 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£141.00
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2850
£257.00
Epson EcoTank ET-2850Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP LaserJet MFP M234sdw (6GX01F)
£142.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon MAXIFY MB5150
£159.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon Pixma TS8751
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9125e (403X5B)
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Smart Tank 580 Wireless All-in-One (1F3Y2A)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother DCP-J1200WE
£114.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother MFC-J4350DW
£152.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson Expression Premium XP-7100
£126.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon Pixma TS7451i
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson Expression Home XP-4100
Sure To Shop.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel