Epson EcoTank ET-5880

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson EcoTank ET-5880
from £1,578.81to £1,699.003 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 4,800 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 4,800 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-5880
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-5880 Inkjet A4 4800 x 2400 DPI 25 ppm Wi-Fi
EpsonEcoTankET-5880InkjetA44800x2400DPI25ppmWi-Fi
prodImage
£1,578.81
Shipping: Free
Epson ECOTANK ET-5880
ECOTANKET-5880
prodImage
£1,580.18
Shipping: Free
Epson - BUSINESS INKJET ET-5880 4800X2400 32PPM PRNT/CPY/SC 4A-C75X-OM98
ET-5880 4800X2400 MFP
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,713.11
Shipping: £14.11
with shipping: £14.11
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W425 mm x H350 mm x D500 mm
Weight:17.8 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Page Memory:180 pages
Speed Dial Memory:100 numbers
Functions
Paper Feed:550 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6, US-Legal, US-Letter
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL3 (Printer Command Language), PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:37 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 4,800 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 4,800 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-5880
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£269.99
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5880
prodImage
£1,578.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,580.18
Shipping: Free
TSC-Systems GmbH
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: £14.11
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel