EA Games Battlefield 2: Modern Combat PS2

Price History
3D action game - More than 10 maps for multiplayer sessions for up to 24 players - Clan support, VoIP, and a complex statistics system - Over 30 vehicles on land, water, and in the air, including tanks, helicopters, amphibious vehicles, and fast attack vehicles - Available troops include those of the US, the European Union, China, and the Middle East Coalition, each with its own arsenal - Soldier classes: assault soldier, sniper, special ops, engineer, supply soldier - More than 50 of the most modern weapons - Each unit can earn "Battlefield points" to unlock rewards such as upgrades and promotions - The player character can be further expanded and developed: with corresponding achievements, the player is promoted - USK 12
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EA Games Battlefield 2: Modern Combat PS2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Battlefield 2: Modern Combat (PS2) [PlayStation2] 53729
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat (PS2) [PlayStation2], Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat (PS2)
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
3D action game - More than 10 maps for multiplayer sessions for up to 24 players - Clan support, VoIP, and a complex statistics system - Over 30 vehicles on land, water, and in the air, including tanks, helicopters, amphibious vehicles, and fast attack vehicles - Available troops include those of the US, the European Union, China, and the Middle East Coalition, each with its own arsenal - Soldier classes: assault soldier, sniper, special ops, engineer, supply soldier - More than 50 of the most modern weapons - Each unit can earn "Battlefield points" to unlock rewards such as upgrades and promotions - The player character can be further expanded and developed: with corresponding achievements, the player is promoted - USK 12

Price History

1M
EA Games Battlefield 2: Modern Combat PS2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3
£39.90
EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3Compare 2 Prices
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£20.99
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5Compare 12 Prices
EA Games Crysis 2 Xbox 360
£19.59
EA Games Crysis 2 Xbox 360Compare 1 Prices
EA Games Skate 3 PS3
£24.94
EA Games Skate 3 PS3Compare 3 Prices
EA Games Skate PS3
£24.00
EA Games Skate PS3Compare 1 Prices
EA Games Need For Speed Carbon GBA
£16.98
EA Games Need For Speed Carbon GBACompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eidos Timesplitters Platinum PS2
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2005 PS2
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony God of War 2 PS2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Codemasters Colin McRae Rally 4 PS2
£66.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Games Need for Speed: Undercover PS2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Activision Tony Hawk's Project 8 PS2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony The Getaway: Black Monday PS2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubisoft Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell PS2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eidos Just Cause PS2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Games Battlefield 2: Modern Combat PS2
ounz
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel