Datalogic Gryphon GD4520 (GD4520-BKK1B)

Price History
• Barcode scanner for use at the point of sale, in warehouses, and public facilities
• Ergonomic design for high user comfort
• Clear 4-point targeting for precise scanning zone and reduced misreads
• Kit includes 2D Mpixel imager and USB connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Datalogic Gryphon GD4520 (GD4520-BKK1B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Datalogic Gryphon I GD4520 Handheld bar code reader 1D/2D Black GD4520-BKK1B
Kit includes Scanner. All in One Permanent Base and USB Cable 90A052258.The Gryphon™ 4500 2D series represents the premium range of hand held scanners from Datalogic. The GD4500 scanner is the desk (corded) version for general purpose applications.The Gryphon I GD4500 imager stands out with an elegant and trendy new design. unchallenged ergonomics and features the most advanced Megapixel sensor with warm-white-illumination 2D technology for outstanding performance.The Gryphon GD4500 imager takes advantage of Datalogic’s Motionix™ motion-sensing technology which detects the natural actions of the operator to automatically switch the scanner into the desired scanning mode. This technology works with or without the use of a stand. offering both hand held and presentation reading options.Datalogic’s reading technology with highly visible warm-white illumination is easier on the human eyes and reads colored labels much better. The highly visible 4-Dot aimer defines a precise reading zone and reduces accidental reads. while the aimer’s center cross provides a locator for targeted scanning in a multiple bar code environment.The GD4500 imager is also available in a Healthcare model with disinfectant-ready and anti-microbial enclosures for applications in the Healthcare industry.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.44
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Scanner Datalogic Barcode-Scanner Gryphon I GD45 NEW
Scanner Datalogic Barcode-Scanner Gryphon I GD45 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
Datalogic Gryphon I GD4520 1D/2D Black Handheld bar code reader
Datalogic Gryphon I GD4520 1D/2D Black Handheld bar codereader
prodImage
£275.22
Shipping: Free
‎DATALOGIC ADC Datalogic Gryphon I GD4520 2D USB Kit (USB) Black,GD4520-BKK1B ‎GD4520-BKK1B
Datalogic Gryphon I GD4520 2D USB Kit (USB) Black,GD4520-BKK1B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£287.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Barcode scanner for use at the point of sale, in warehouses, and public facilities
Ergonomic design for high user comfort
Clear 4-point targeting for precise scanning zone and reduced misreads
Kit includes 2D Mpixel imager and USB connection

Price History

1M 3M
Datalogic Gryphon GD4520 (GD4520-BKK1B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Datalogic

Similar Priced Products

Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-SR20007WR)
£207.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-TRBU0100ZER)
£188.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honeywell Voyager 1602g 2D (1602G2D-2USB-OS)
£188.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Datalogic Gryphon GD4520 (GD4520-BKK1B)
prodImage
£211.44
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.22
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£287.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel