Cole & Mason H100279

Price History
• Pestle and mortar made of granite
• Diameter: 18 cm
• Unglazed interior surface for optimal grinding
• Suitable for wet and dry mixtures
• Compact and lightweight handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cole & Mason H100279
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cole & Mason Worcester Black Pestle & Mortar Set, Granite, Spice Grinder/Herb Grinder, 140mm, Small Pestle and Mortar Set, 2 Year Guarantee B00CFGMV0E
Take your cooking to the next level with a pestle and mortar - grind fresh or dry ingredients to release the most powerful flavours, from mustard seeds to fresh basil this tool will have you prepping pastes, pesto's, salsas or zingy infused oils with ease. Made from premium heavy weight natural granite. If cared for, ideal for making spice rubs, pastes, dressings, sauces, marinades, dips and even drinks This tool can be used to create flavour-full pesto's, pack-a-punch chilli oils and spice pastes. By using a two techniques: bashing and muddling method you can pulverise nuts and effectively blend together ingredients. The heavy weight base gives stability during use and is left un-polished on the inside to provide the ideal surface for grinding ingredients from a coarse finishes to a fine powder. Easy to clean. Simply hand wash and leave to air dry
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
Cole & Mason Brand Salt & Pepper Shaker U110652609
Elevate your culinary creations with the Worcester Black Pestle & Mortar Set, a timeless kitchen essential for grinding herbs, spices, and pastes the traditional way. Crafted from solid black granite, this robust set combines heavy-duty performance with elegant style. Whether you're preparing a fragrant curry paste, freshly ground pepper, or a herbal rub, this 0.47-litre capacity set allows for effortless grinding while enhancing the flavours and aromas of your ingredients. Built for both form and function, it’s a standout tool that looks stunning on your kitchen worktop. Experience the control and tradition of manual grinding. Unlike electric grinders, this set lets you finely crush or coarsely grind ingredients to your preferred consistency, helping to preserve natural oils and deliver richer flavour in your dishes. The sleek matte black finish and smooth exterior give the Worcester set a refined, minimalist look that suits both traditional and modern kitchens. It’s not just a practical tool—it’s a stylish piece of kitchenware. The solid granite pestle is perfectly weighted to allow effortless crushing and grinding. The ergonomic shape provides a comfortable grip, reducing strain while delivering maximum grinding efficiency. The Worcester Black Pestle & Mortar Set is an essential kitchen tool for any cook who values authentic flavour and hands-on preparation. Cole & Mason
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Cole & Mason Worcester Black Granite Pestle & Mortar 14cm H100279
Cole & Mason Worcester Black Granite Pestle & Mortar 14cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Pestles & Mortars
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Cole & Mason Granite Pestle and Mortar, 140 mm - Black
The Jamie Oliver Granite Pestle & Mortar features an inner surface designed for maximised efficiency on both dry and wet mixes. Ideal for...
prodImage
£33.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pestle and mortar made of granite
Diameter: 18 cm
Unglazed interior surface for optimal grinding
Suitable for wet and dry mixtures
Compact and lightweight handling

Price History

1M 3M
Cole & Mason H100279
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Peugeot Mathus Blade Corkscrew
£25.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Aluminum Magnetic Strip 45 cm
£30.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westmark Lever corkscrew Pedro
£26.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Household scissors 23 cm
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Honing steel 260 mm
£32.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Weber Grill Smoking board (17522)
£24.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Flexible grill and pan spatula
£28.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
WMF Profi Plus Baking Peel
£24.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Gourmet Grater (06.4440.6040)
£23.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber grill glove
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cole & Mason H100279
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
the-cookshop
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel