CentreSoft I Hate This Place Elena's Edition Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
CentreSoft I Hate This Place Elena's Edition Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
I Hate This Place Elena's Edition (Nintendo Switch) B0GHSTWJKN
Enjoy your stay in the worst place on earth. I Hate This Place is a craft-based, isometric survival horror game with twisted monsters and warped reality. Scavenge and build to survive terrifying days and nights while using stealth and noise to fight enemies that stalk by sound. All styled with bold comic art and an ‘80’s horrow vibe. Elena’s edition INCLUDES: SPECIAL EFFECT COVER, SECRET LETTER FROM ELENA, ARTBOOK., Platforms: No Operating System
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
I Hate This Place Elena Edn Nintendo Switch Game 8111771
I Hate This Place drops you into cursed Rutherford Ranch where reality-bending nightmares and sound-hunting creatures make every decision matter. This isometric craft-based survival horror blends scavenging, building, stealth and combat as you explore haunted forests, derelict towns, and infested bunkers for resources. Elena's edition includes a special effect cover, secret letter, and artbook for collectors. Craft gear, upgrade your campsite, and rebuild outposts to create safe havens while enemies stalk the darkness. Its bold comic art style with an 80s horror vibe gives it a unique look. Stealth is key since enemies track you by sound, so manage noise carefully while scavenging for vital supplies. The game works on both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, with Elena's edition offering bonus content for fans seeking the full experience. Rated 16 for horror themes and terrifying creatures. This pre-order title releases on 14 May 2026, letting you secure your copy ahead of launch. Whether you enjoy crafting, atmospheric horror, or retro horror aesthetics, it delivers tense survival gameplay where every night is a real challenge. Release date: 29 May 2026. Game disc. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 8436622260584. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Meridiem Games I Hate This Place - Elena Edition (Switch) 43814
Enjoy your stay in the worst place on earth.. I Hate This Place is a craft-based, isometric survival horror game with twisted monsters and. warped reality.. Scavenge and build to survive terrifying days and nights while using stealth and noise to fight enemies that stalk by sound.. All styled with bold comic art and an ‘80’s horrow vibe.
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
CentreSoft I Hate This Place Elena's Edition Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Astragon MudRunner: American Wilds Switch
£30.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Milestone MotoGP 25 Day One Edition Switch
£25.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Warner Games Lego Worlds Switch
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Warner Games Mortal Kombat 11 Switch
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch
£30.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel