Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 5 l

Manufacturer: Castrol
from £39.95to £83.9920 offersManufacturer: Castrol
• Motor Oil
• Suitable for gasoline engines
• Suitable for: Ford
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Contents: 5 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L - Dualock Technology - 15F909
Genuine Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L - Dualock Technology - 15F909, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Genuine Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L - Dualock Technology - 15F909
Genuine Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L - Dualock Technology - 15F909, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L B0C814DZ9D
Suitable for use in automotive gasoline and diesel engines where the manufacturer recommends an ACEA A1/B1, A5/B5, API SN, ILSAC GF-5 or earlier specification 5W-30 lubricant Specifications: ACEA A1/B1, A5/B5 - API SN - ILSAC GF-5 - Meets - Ford WSS-M2C913-C/ WSS-M2C913-D Proven to reduce wear in stop-start situations- remove this statement Provides superior performance under extreme cold start up conditions combining patented DUALOCK molecule technology with Castrol’s most efficient full synthetic base oils. Forms a powerful force-field of wear protection
prodImage
£43.49
Shipping: Free
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 Car Engine Oil with Dualock Technology 5L 0752576
Castrol Magnatec Engine Oil 5W-30 A5 Car Dualock Technology 5L. Today even a normal driver can stop and start as many as 18,000 times a year. And all that idling in traffic or waiting at junctions causes microscopic wear in your engine. In the latest industry test, New Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 gives significantly less wear in stop-start operation. New Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 has intelligent molecules that cling and form a self-healing layer so it is always ready to protect at each of the critical stages of stop-start driving. Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 provides instant protection from the moment you start every time you start. Features include clinging to engine parts when the oil drains down, forming a self-healing layer to protect at each of the critical stages of stop-start driving and beyond, and are proven to reduce wear in stop-start operation. Application: Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 is suitable for use in automotive gasoline and diesel engines where the manufacturer recommends an ACEA A5/B5, API SN, ILSAC GF-5 or earlier specification 5W-30 lubricant. Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 is suitable for use in Ford vehicles that require a 5W-30 lubricant that meets Ford WSS-M2C913-C/WSS-M2C913-D specifications. Specifications and industry standards include ACEA A1/B1, A5/B5, ILSAC GF-5, meets Ford WSS-M2C913-C/WSS-M2C913-D, type: full synthetic. Storage: all packages should be stored undercover. Where outside storage is unavoidable drums should be laid horizontally to avoid the possible ingress of water and damage to drum markings. Products should not be stored above 60°C or exposed to hot sun or freezing conditions. Package contains: Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 Car Engine Oil 5L.
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L OPC-PTJJQWW-NEW
Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L Suitable for use in automotive gasoline and diesel engines where the manufacturer recommends an ACEA A1/B1,
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L OPC-PRNQRQJ-NEW
Features Suitable for use in automotive gasoline and diesel engines where the manufacturer recommends an ACEA A1/B1, A5/B5, API SN, ILSAC GF-5 or...
prodImage
£66.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
Castrol MAGNATEC Engine Oil 5W-30 A5 Car Dualock Technology, 5 Litre 15F909
Castrol MAGNATEC Engine Oil 5W-30 A5 Car Dualock Technology, 5 Litre, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£43.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £8.70 / Litre
15F909 Engine Oil 5L 5 Litre MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Synthetic Lubricant By Castrol
15F909 Engine Oil 5L 5 Litre MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Synthetic Lubricant By Castrol, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£44.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £8.84 / L
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 H 4A - 5L 15F909
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 H 4A - 5L 15F909, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Engine Oil 5L 5 Litre MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Synthetic Lubricant - Castrol 15F909
Engine Oil 5L 5 Litre MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Synthetic Lubricant - Castrol 15F909, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£47.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £9.47 / L
15F909 Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 5W30 ACEA A5/B5 Engine Oil 5L Dualock Technology 644890-0
15F909 Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 5W30 ACEA A5/B5 Engine Oil 5L Dualock Technology, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
CASTROL 5W30 Engine Oil 5W30 5L Synthetic A1/B1 A5/B5 API Gasoline SN ILSAC GF-5 15F909
CASTROL 5W30 Engine Oil 5W30 5L Synthetic A1/B1 A5/B5 API Gasoline SN ILSAC GF-5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
CASTROL 5W30 Engine Oil 5W30 5L Synthetic A1/B1 A5/B5 API Gasoline SN ILSAC GF-5 15F909
CASTROL 5W30 Engine Oil 5W30 5L Synthetic A1/B1 A5/B5 API Gasoline SN ILSAC GF-5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
CASTROL ENGINE OIL 15F909
CASTROL ENGINE OIL 15F909, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Engine Cooling Components > Engine Oil Coolers & Lines
prodImage
£59.18
Shipping: Free
CASTROL 15F909 Engine Oil Magnatec A5 5W-30 5L 5 Litres Service Lubrication
CASTROL 15F909 Engine Oil Magnatec A5 5W-30 5L 5 Litres Service Lubrication, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£64.51
Shipping: Free
CASTROL 15F909 Engine Oil Magnatec A5 5W-30 5L 5 Litres Service Lubrication
CASTROL 15F909 Engine Oil Magnatec A5 5W-30 5L 5 Litres Service Lubrication, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
Ford Castrol Magnatec A5 5W-30 Fully Synthetic 5L OPC-PSZBQKK-NEW
TITLE Genuine Ford Castrol Magnatec A5 5W-30 Fully Synthetic Engine Oil 5L   SHORT DESCRIPTION  Genuine fully synthetic engine...
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Genuine Ford Castrol Magnatec A5 5W-30 Engine Oil Fully Synthetic 5L L15F60F OPC-PTSWGP2-NEW
Description: Genuine Ford Castrol Magnatec A5 5W-30 Fully Synthetic Engine Oil is specially engineered to provide intelligent engine protection...
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Castrol 15F909 Engine Oil 5L 5 Litre MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Synthetic Lubricant
Castrol 15F909 Engine Oil 5L 5 Litre MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Synthetic Lubricant, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.80 / L
Genuine Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil 5L - Dualock Technology - 15F909 OPC-PTSYC2V-NEW
Genuine Castrol MAGNATEC 5W-30 A5 Engine Oil is a premium fully synthetic lubricant engineered with advanced Dualock Technology to provide...
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Suitable for gasoline engines
Suitable for:Ford
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Contents:5 Litre

Price History

1M 3M
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 A5 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Castrol

Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 l
£17.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 lCompare 22 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£56.49
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£33.10
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 l
£16.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 lCompare 13 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 l
£15.49
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 lCompare 12 Prices
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
£14.99
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 lCompare 27 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 l
£15.99
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 lCompare 41 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 l
£11.99
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 l
£20.99
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 lCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Liqui Moly MoS2 Low Friction 10W-40 5L
£37.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Super Light-Running 10W-40 5L
£42.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Longtime High Tech 5W-30 5 l
£42.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 5 l
£42.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Mobil 1 ESP Formula 5W-30 4 l
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 5W30 5 l
£39.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£35.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Pro-Line Super Diesel Additive 1 l
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liqui Moly Touring High Tech 10W-30 5L
£35.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
genuineonlineparts
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
vospersmotorhouse
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel