Canon Speedlite EL-5

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon Speedlite EL-5
from £351.61to £599.006 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Powerful flash unit with Guide Number 60 (200mm/ISO 100)
• Zoom range of 24-200 mm and swivel reflector
• Fast recycle time
• E-TTL/II and High-Speed Sync functions
• Multi-function shoe
• Weather-resistant design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Speedlite EL-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Speedlite EL-5 5654C004
Choose the powerful Canon Speedlite EL-5 Flashgun to catch those unique moments. with improved communication and features thanks to Canons Multi-Function foot.Professional lighting with performance to matchCapture unmissable moments with a powerful GN60-rated flash with fast recycle times and long continuous busts. while a power level indicator gives reassurance on the LP-EL Li-ion battery charge.Multi-Function Foot for advanced operationControl the SPEEDLITE EL-5 direct from the camera thanks to Canons Multi-Function Foot. a new interface offering reliable connection with improved communication and features.Feature packed for creative photographyUse FE Memory for quicker setups and Manual mode for fine control down to 1/1024th power. Custom Flash Modes allow settings to be stored and linked to a compatible cameras own Custom settings.Multi-flash lighting for studio quality shootingControl up to 15 Speedlites wirelessly with the built-in radio transmitter at up to 30m away and model the lighting thanks to a Dual White LED with brightness adjustment.Intuitive interface and advanced handlingControl settings using the Speedlites joystick or from the cameras LCD via the Speedlites (Flash) Direct Menu button. or remotely via the Camera Connect App. SPEEDLITE EL-5 can tilt upwards to 120 or sideways for bounce lighting.Remote. reliable operation every timeShoot with flash in all weather conditions thanks to weather resistant seals and an improved internal airflow design that helps to keep the flash head cool.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.61
Shipping: Free
Canon Speedlite EL-5 142620515
Illuminate distant subjects and large groups with a guide number of 60 With fast recycle times of 0.1-1.2 seconds and continuous recording of approx. 85 full power flashes in a series With the LP-EL rechargeable Li-ion battery, you can take up to 350 shots with full flash power. Maximum flexibility thanks to a wide range of manual power levels from full to 1/1024 performance The improved passive cooling prevents overheating so you can shoot longer, and the weather-resistant seals ensure you can shoot even in bad conditions. Compatible with the latest Canon cameras with Canon multifunctional shoe, including the EOS R10, EOS R7, EOS R6 Mark II and EOS R3 and newer models (the EOS R5C is not compatible) - a firmware update may be required
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EL-5 Flash Unit - Speedlite EL-5
Canon EL-5 Flash Unit - Speedlite EL-5, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£401.95
£403.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Canon Speedlite EL-5 5654C002
...
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
Canon Speedlite EL-5 Flashgun 5654C004AA
Canon Speedlite EL-5 Flashgun, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EL-5 Speedlit Flashgun 5654C004
Powerful and packed with modern features, the Canon Speedlite EL-5 is tuned for advanced photographers. This model pulls some of the best...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Powerful flash unit with Guide Number 60 (200mm/ISO 100)
Zoom range of 24-200 mm and swivel reflector
Fast recycle time
E-TTL/II and High-Speed Sync functions
Multi-function shoe
Weather-resistant design

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Speedlite EL-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon LP-E6NH
£120.00
Canon LP-E6NHCompare 1 Prices
Canon BG-R20
£352.00
Canon BG-R20Compare 6 Prices
Canon LC-E6E
£43.99
Canon LC-E6ECompare 9 Prices
Canon LC-E17E
£54.29
Canon LC-E17ECompare 4 Prices
Canon MR-14EX II
£526.64
Canon MR-14EX IICompare 7 Prices
Canon LP-E17
£34.99
Canon LP-E17Compare 15 Prices
Canon LP-E10
£33.49
Canon LP-E10Compare 15 Prices
Canon NB-13L
£48.00
Canon NB-13LCompare 10 Prices
Canon LP-E12
£31.91
Canon LP-E12Compare 14 Prices
Canon DM-E1
£199.00
Canon DM-E1Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus STF-8
£348.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Godox FV150
£334.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Godox V100-F
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metz mecalight L1000 BC
£326.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zhiyun Molus X100 Combo
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser Fototechnik KR90
£378.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elinchrom D-Lite 4
£400.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hähnel Modus 600RT Pro Kit
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Godox V100-N
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nissin MG10
£299.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Speedlite EL-5
prodImage
£351.61
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£392.99
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£401.95
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel