Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw

Price History
• Paper input capacity of up to 350 sheets
• Automatic duplex printing up to DIN A4
• Integrate into the network via LAN or Wi-Fi and print wirelessly
• Simplified operation thanks to 5-line LCD display
• Max. format: A4
• Dimensions (WxDxH): 39.9 x 37.3 x 24.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Wi-Fi 349279
i-SENSYS LBP240 Series B&W Laser Printer Enhance efficiency and maximise productivity with the i-SENSYS LBP240 Series consisting of black and white laser printers. Utilise features to maximise your business potential Create an effortless print experience with the i-SENSYS LBP240 Series. Embrace fast print speeds robust security and cloud connectivity to save time and resources and produce professional quality output. Protect documents 360-degree security ensures complete document device and network security. Security features include TLS1.3 Verify System at Start-up and secure PIN print on select models. Mobile printing Conveniently print documents from your smartphone or tablet with the Canon PRINT Business app or via AirPrint (iOS) and Mopria (Android). Boost productivity Save valuable time with print speeds of up to 40ppm a warm-up time of 14 seconds and fast double sided printing. Quickly replace the All-in-One toner cartridge when needed to ensure minimum downtime. Save space A compact design helps you easily place devices on desktops or counters maximising office space as a result. Features Mono Print Speed (A4) 36 Page Per Minute Resolution 1200 x 1200 Pixels Standard Memory 1GB Standard input capacity 250-sheet cassette 100-sheet multi-purpose tray Maximum input capacity 900 sheets Standard output capacity 150-sheet Duplex printing Yes Air Print (Apple) Yes Interface USB 2.0 Hi-Speed 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T Wireless 802.11b/g/n Wireless Direct Connection Paper Weight (Maximum) 60 to 120 gsm Duty Cycle (Recommended) 750 - 4000 Pages Per Month Duty cycle (maximum) 80000 Pages Per Month Dimensions W x D x H 399 x 373 x 249 mm Weight 9.5 Kg
prodImage
£236.50
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw Wireless Black & White Laser Printer - A4 Print Only, 1200 x 1200 DPI - 36ppm Print Speed - Up to 900-Sheet Capacity - Wi-Fi Connectivity, Mobile Print - Small Office Printer 202568-CN-LBP243dw
BOOST PRODUCTIVITY: Designed to fit into a busy workflow, the printer can print at speeds of up to 36ppm and has a 14-second warm up time. EASY TO USE: The black and white laser printer is super easy for all staff to use thanks to a user-friendly 5-line LCD screen. PROTECT DOCUMENTS: Offers 360-degree security with Verify System at start up and TLS1.3, guaranteeing important office document protection. HIGH CAPACITY: The wireless black and white printer has an impressive 900-sheet capacity, for long-lasting printing and reducing the need for constant refilling. STAY CONNECTED: Connect and print to your small office laser printer via your smartphone or tablet using the Canon PRINT Business App, or via AirPrint (iOS) and Mopria (Android). Alternatively, print via Universal Print, our cloud based service. COMPACT DESIGN: Has compact dimensions of (W x D x H) 399 mm x 373 mm x 249 mm), meaning it easily fits into a desktop within your office. COMPATIBLE WITH: Windows, MacOS and Linux
prodImage
£246.51
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw DIN A4 / Laser/SW 202594-CN-LBP243dw
Control Panel. 5 LCD lines, buttons 3 LED lamps (work, error, energy saving) Digital keyboard consisting of 10 keys. Item Dimensions: 15.71 inches Compatible Devices: Smartphones Recommended Uses For Product: Home Max Printspeed Black White: 29.0 pages_per_minute Item Weight: 22.49 pounds Max Printspeed Color: 18.5 pages_per_minute Memory Storage Capacity: 2.0 GB Control Method: application Printer Output: Monochrome Included Components: Canon i-SENSYS LBP243dw DIN A4 / Laser/SW Controller Type: iOS Hardware Interface: usb
prodImage
£288.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Paper input capacity of up to 350 sheets
Automatic duplex printing up to DIN A4
Integrate into the network via LAN or Wi-Fi and print wirelessly
Simplified operation thanks to 5-line LCD display
Max. format: A4
Dimensions (WxDxH): 39.9 x 37.3 x 24.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
1a
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
1a
Excellent Printer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/07/2021
|
After the failure of my Samsung Colour Laser (which was no longer available), I searched for ages to find a similar printer. Many others put me off by the cost of their toner cartridges. The Cannon i-SENSYS wasn't the...View More cheapest around but is a great printer. Large capacity paper tray, quick print time and superb quality print.View Less
With reviews from

Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Canon

Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£530.43
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 4 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£386.39
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£71.98
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 29 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£60.00
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 20 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kyocera Ecosys PA3500x
£234.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera FS-1061DN
£187.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet Pro M501dn
£239.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother HL-L5210DN
£225.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
TallyGenicom T9120
£213.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oki B433dn
£261.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera Ecosys PA3500wx
£222.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP LaserJet Enterprise M406dn (3PZ15A)
£261.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kyocera Ecosys P3045dn
£263.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF463dw II
£291.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon i-Sensys LBP243dw
prodImage
£236.50
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£246.51
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£288.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel