Canon EOS-1D X Mark III

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EOS-1D X Mark III
from £4,599.001 offerManufacturer: Canon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.1 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: Roof prism, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: CFexpress
• Weight: 1.2 kg
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Image Sensor: 21.4 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS-1D X Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 1D X Mark III Full Frame Digital SLR Camera Body 3829C012AA
Canon EOS 1D X Mark III Full Frame Digital SLR Camera Body, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£4,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x H163.6 mm x D82.6 mm
Weight:1.2 kg
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Roof prism, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
20.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Image Sensor:21.4 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:CFexpress
Other
Connections:Mini HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
GPS:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:5,496 pixels x 2,904 pixels

Price History

1M
Canon EOS-1D X Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 4 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS-1D X Mark III
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£4,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel