Canada Goose Langford Parka
from £1,325.008 offers
- Parka
- Material: Cotton, Down, Nylon, Polyester
- Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Inside pocket, Outside pocket, Zipper pocket
- Hood: Yes
- Closure Type: Hook-and-loop fastener, Zipper
Popular Products

Canada Goose Trillium Parka
£1,036.00
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Black - Size: 40/Regular pvi_00joyxnl28jtef
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Artic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage, four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: BlackComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% Cotton Care: Read Manufacturer GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:BlackAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closure over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs adds durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carryingTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocketsIconic signature label on the arm

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Black - Size: 38/Regular pvi_02vnldndlvvxdw
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Artic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage, four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: BlackComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% Cotton Care: Read Manufacturer GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:BlackAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closure over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs adds durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carryingTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocketsIconic signature label on the arm

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Black - Size: 42/Regular pvi_03maxy8kn8mufo
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Artic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage, four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: BlackComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% Cotton Care: Read Manufacturer GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:BlackAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closure over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs adds durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carryingTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocketsIconic signature label on the arm

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Black Disc Blue - Size: 38/Regular pvi_02ou6svrxxa3fv
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Arctic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage – four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: BlueComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% Cotton Care: Read Manufacturer’s GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:BlueAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closures over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs add durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carrying capabilitiesTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocket, two mesh drop-in pocketsIconic monochromic label on the sleeve

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Black Disc Blue - Size: 40/Regular pvi_00v7hu22nesx2u
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Arctic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage – four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: BlueComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% Cotton Care: Read Manufacturer’s GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:BlueAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closures over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs add durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carrying capabilitiesTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocket, two mesh drop-in pocketsIconic monochromic label on the sleeve

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Navy - Size: 42/Regular pvi_02knplsbft3ecb
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Artic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage, four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: NavyComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% CottonCare: Read Manufacturer GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:NavyAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closure over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs adds durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carryingTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocketsIconic signature label on the arm

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Navy - Size: 40/Regular pvi_029x1w7f012bm9
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Artic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage, four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: NavyComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% CottonCare: Read Manufacturer GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:NavyAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closure over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs adds durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carryingTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocketsIconic signature label on the arm

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Canada Goose Men's Langford Parka Navy - Size: 38/Regular pvi_02qqk052ngdkas
The Langford Parka is crafted from Recycled Organic Artic Tech, a fabric rooted in history within our story to provide maximum cold-weather protection. With a sleek exterior, this style has ample pocket storage, four on the front and three inside. Nodding to the silhouette of our 2011 Chateau Parka, the Langford has a slightly longer length and hidden snaps on the placketColour: NavyComposition: 83% Polyester, 17% CottonCare: Read Manufacturer GuidelinesFit: Regular fitFeatures:NavyAdjustable down-filled hoodTricot-lined chin guardPlacket with snap-closure over two-way zipperRecessed rib-knit cuffsCORDURA piping detail around the cuffs adds durability in high-abrasion areasInterior backpack straps for hands-free carryingTwo fleece-lined upper hand pockets, two lower flap pockets snap closuresOne interior zippered security pocketsIconic signature label on the arm

£1,325.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Hook-and-loop fastener, Zipper |
| 2-way front zipper, Inside pocket, Outside pocket, Zipper pocket |
| Yes |
| Cotton, Down, Nylon, Polyester |
172 Reviews
Latest
Love this Coat!!
|
25/02/2021
|
From Trustami
Excellent! Extremely warm- can only be worn in extreme cold.
Love this Coat!!
|
25/02/2021
|
From Trustami
Euro zipper👎🏼
|
18/02/2021
|
From Trustami
Beautiful jacket, I bought directly from CG. I was extremely, extremely disappointed to find a European/woman's zipper on this coat! I'm a right handed American and find it very hard to adjust to this. Its like I never...View More zippered a jacket before. Looking for a Taylor to fix. Fingers crossedView Less
Euro zipper👎🏼
|
18/02/2021
|
From Trustami
Beautiful jacket, I bought directly from CG. I was extremely, extremely disappointed to find a European/woman's zipper on this coat! I'm a right handed American and find it very hard to adjust to this. Its like I never...View More zippered a jacket before. Looking for a Taylor to fix. Fingers crossedView Less
Go Canada Goose
|
02/02/2021
|
From Trustami
This is an amazing jacket and my favorite. The only way to combat the NYC winter is with Canada Goose! This was an excellent experience and transaction.
Back
Next
Canada Goose Langford Parka Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 172 reviews
Popular Products