Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/55 R17 97W

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 17inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: W = 270 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/55 R17 97W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bridgestone Turanza T005 14458946
Turanza T005 Best-in-class Wet Performance Outstanding label grades Superior Wear Life Designed to help you to stay in control, even in challenging driving conditions. Offering best-in-class braking and cornering, even on rainy days. OPTIMISED PATTERN DESIGN High volume slots in shoulder enhance water flow and optimised distribution of void in centre part of the pattern ensures water drainage in centre contact. Increased resistance to deformation thanks to connections between shoulder blocks ensuring an even contact on shoulders while braking. ENHANCED CARCASS The unique steel and stiff polyester reinforcement ensure a superior handling and a lower rolling resistance in order to reduce CO2 emissions and fuel consumption. NEW COMPOUND MIXING TECHNOLOGY New mixing technology improves silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ high silica content compound.Synergy of pattern & compound maximises adhesion in the footprint to enhance wet grip.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£116.89
Shipping: Free
Bridgestone T005*XL 225/55 R17 97W Tyres
Tyre Width: 225; Width: 225; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 97; Load index: 97; Speed Index: W; Speed rating: w; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : A; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.890000; Tyre sizes: 225-55-17; Product line: T005*XL; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 381724; M+S: No
prodImage
£119.99
£121.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
225/55 R17 97W Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 225 55 17 - New Tyre x1 13205
225/55 R17 97W Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 225 55 17 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£132.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £132.80 / Unit
2 x 225/55R17 97W BRIDGESTONE 225 55 17 AA70 . 13205
2 x 225/55R17 97W BRIDGESTONE 225 55 17 AA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £152.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:W = 270 km/h
Tire for
17inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/55 R17 97W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Vantra LT RA18 205/75 R16C 110/108R
£116.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Continental EcoContact 6 (EVc) 195/55 R16 87V
£116.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Vantra LT RA18 205/65 R16C 107/105T
£113.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Continental PremiumContact 6 235/45 R17 94W
£121.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Dueler H/P Sport 225/50 R17 94H
£116.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Vantra LT RA18 215/75 R16C 113/111R
£117.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Michelin Pilot Super Sport 225/40 ZR18 92Y XL
£116.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/55 R17 97W
prodImage
£116.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £1.99
tyresdirect
prodImage
£132.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £132.80 / Unit
lobancouk
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £152.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel