Braun Satin Hair HD130

Price History
• Hair Dryer
• Power: 1,200 W
• Power Levels: 2
• Cold Air Function: No
• Antistatic Function: No
• Hanging Loop: Yes
• Styling Nozzle: Yes
• Dimensions: W14.1 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D7.3 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Satin Hair HD130
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun HD130 Satin Hair 1 Style and Go 1200-Watt Dryer
110-220-240V (Worldwide use) Styling nozzle, Hanging loop For safe usage around the world
prodImage
£30.00
£48.47
Shipping: £18.47
with shipping: £18.47
Lowest total price
Braun Satin Hair 1 Style & Go Haartrockner
BraunSatinHair1Style&GoHaartrockner
prodImage
£30.48
Shipping: Free
Braun Hair Care Satin Hair 1 HD 130 To Go Travel Hair Dryer 1pc
Don't rely on hotel hairdryers. Always pack a travel hairdryer. Braun Satin Hair 1 Style & Go HD 130 and ensure beautiful hair wherever you go. This compact and foldable hairdryer can essere stowed away in any luggage, while still offering the power and comfort you're used to at home.
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Satin Hair 1 HD130 297881
Power: 1200 watts Modes: 2 heating and fan settings Attachments: 1 piece Collapsible handle: yes Storage: hanging eye
prodImage
£41.48
£55.47
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Accessories
Styling Nozzle:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.1 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D7.3 Centimetre
Weight:420 g
Energy
Power:1,200 W
Power Levels:2
Functions
Cold Air Function:No
Antistatic Function:No
Hanging Loop:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Satin Hair HD130
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars I WAS SENT THE DRYER WITH 2 PIN PLUG ????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
I returned it as it came with a 2 pin plug ???I wanted this so much but disappointed that it came with a 2 pin.. my old one I used for 10 years came with a 3 pin plug??? Please manufacturer of this dryer clearly show what plug...View More it has on the hairdryer in you adverts save the problems of return.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Not working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2022
|
It doesn’t work.
5.0 out of 5 stars Braun hairdryer second one I’ve owned and find them very good.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/12/2021
|
There is little point in trying to track an item when the item has been delivered already although it’s still saying it’s going to be delivered on the 13th December. As it was I missed the actual delivery because it wasnt ...View More expected. Very irritating. The actual item is very good, I’d like the delivery information to match.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Safety issue...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2020
|
This is a great little hair-dryer other than the fact I'm too afraid to use it on the highest setting. I had kept the dryer in a bag in a cupboard the whole time, so it had not accumulated excess dust. I'd barely used...View More it, and had it only for a short time when i noticed a slight burning smell and could see a glowing spark inside. I rung the company to discuss, and it was suggested I send it in to be checked and replaced if necessary. Sent it in at my cost, only to have them send itView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Seller refuse full refund !!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2020
|
Never saw before this size plug. It suppose to be travel size hair dryer. It is almost like having two hairdryers in your luggage. Do not buy it if you need small size dryer. Seller refuse full refund !!! Be careful
With reviews from

Braun Satin Hair HD130 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
2
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Remington D5215
£30.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sencor SHD 7100
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington AC9300
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sencor SHD 6701
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sencor SHD 6700
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss Shine Pro 6713DE
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer HC 50
£28.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ProfiCare PC-HT 3009
£28.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ProfiCare PC-HTD 3030
£24.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rowenta Express Style CV1831
£27.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Satin Hair HD130
Breros sas
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £18.47
prodImage
£30.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£41.48
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel