Boss Katana-100 Gen 3

Manufacturer: Boss
Boss Katana-100 Gen 3
from £375.00to £421.083 offersManufacturer: Boss
• Amplifier Type: Modeling Combo
• Modeling combo amplifier with 100 watts power
• Six amplifier types and additional voicing selectable
• Stereo headphone output and USB recording function
• Adjustable room sound for direct recording
• 4 channels and extensive effects options
• 1x12 inch speaker for powerful sound
• Dimensions: Width 53 cm, Depth 24.8 cm, Height 48.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana-100 Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSS Katana-100 Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Powerful 100-Watt Combo Amp | Custom 12-Inch Speaker | Evolved Tube Logic Sounds | 12 Amp Characters | Onboard BOSS Effects | Advanced Connectivity & More B0D4YKF9DX
With Katana Gen 3, the acclaimed BOSS stage amplifier series evolves to take your guitar ambitions to the next level. New Tube Logic enhancements enrich the core platform with even greater sound, feel, and response, including an expressive Pushed amp character that edge-of-breakup fans will love. Stage-ready 100-watt combo amp with a custom 12-inch speaker. Six amp characters—including the newly developed Pushed type—plus a selectable variation for each. Five independent effects sections: Booster, Mod, FX, Delay, and Reverb.ur for shaping the overall tonal color. Three-way Contour for shaping the overall tonal color. Three Cabinet Resonance options: Vintage, Modern, and Deep. Eight Tone Setting memories for storing all amp and effect settings. Power Control for achieving cranked-amp tone and response at low volumes. Updated BOSS Tone Studio app (Windows/macOS) for remote editing from a computer or mobile device.
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Boss Katana-100 GEN 3 Guitar Amplifier Katana 100 Gen 3
Boss Katana-100 GEN 3 Guitar Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Boss Katana 100 Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier 426191
Boss Katana 100 Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Amplifiers
prodImage
£421.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Modeling combo amplifier with 100 watts power
Six amplifier types and additional voicing selectable
Stereo headphone output and USB recording function
Adjustable room sound for direct recording
4 channels and extensive effects options
1x12 inch speaker for powerful sound
Dimensions: Width 53 cm, Depth 24.8 cm, Height 48.4 cm
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Modeling Combo

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana-100 Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boss

Boss RC-505 MKII
£487.14
Boss RC-505 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Boss Cube Street II
£568.87
Boss Cube Street IICompare 1 Prices
Boss RV-200
£249.00
Boss RV-200Compare 1 Prices
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
£269.00
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
£613.00
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss SD-1
£61.37
Boss SD-1Compare 13 Prices
Boss DS-1
£74.99
Boss DS-1Compare 4 Prices
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
£619.00
Boss Katana-500 Bass HeadCompare 2 Prices
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Boss SY-200Compare 3 Prices
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Boss VE-22Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall DSL5CR
£375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar HT-1R MK III
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney AH80
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX AC-80 Stageman II
£362.93
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fender Rumble 40 V3
£361.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cloud Microphones Cloudlifter CL-Zi
£307.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Rumble 100 V3
£389.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackstar TV-10 A
£390.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan PowerStage 170
£359.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss Nextone Stage
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Katana-100 Gen 3
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
jmb6256
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£421.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel