Bosch ToughMaterial 60 mm (2608900429)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch ToughMaterial 60 mm (2608900429)
from £29.96to £47.533 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Hole saw with a diameter of 60 x 60 mm
• Lasts up to 50 times longer than bi-metal hole saws
• Carbide teeth for clean and reliable cutting
• Suitable for wood, metal, stainless steel, brick, tiles, and plastics
• Individually ground teeth made of hard carbide
• Patented slot design for better visibility and easy ejection of the drill core
• Compatible with Power Change Plus quick-change adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch ToughMaterial 60 mm (2608900429)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch 1x EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw (for Wood with metal, Brick, Ø 60 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers) B09417DGLV
Lasts up to 50x longer than Bosch 2608580419 Hole Saw in tough materials Exceptional durability is built in with Bosch Carbide Technology For use with the Bosch Power Change Plus keyless arbor: offering accuracy and robustness Ideal for cutting neat holes up to 60 mm in depth, for example for tubing for electricians’ wires and plumbers’ fresh & waste water pipes; holes for sockets, light switches, junction boxes; holes for recessed lighting, fire alarms, presence detectors; or for ducting for cool-air or drying air Scope of delivery: Bosch EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw 60 x 60 mm, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£29.96
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Expert Tough Material Hole Saw 60 x 60 mm 2608900429
Bosch Professional Expert Tough Material Hole Saw 60 x 60 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£29.96
Shipping: Free
Bosch Holesaws EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw 60 x 60 mm 2608900429
Bosch Holesaws EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw 60 x 60 mm 2608900429, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£47.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hole saw with a diameter of 60 x 60 mm
Lasts up to 50 times longer than bi-metal hole saws
Carbide teeth for clean and reliable cutting
Suitable for wood, metal, stainless steel, brick, tiles, and plastics
Individually ground teeth made of hard carbide
Patented slot design for better visibility and easy ejection of the drill core
Compatible with Power Change Plus quick-change adapter

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch ToughMaterial 60 mm (2608900429)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Stanley MaxSteel Vise 100 mm (1-83-065)
£29.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita D-21200
£29.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita B-32247
£24.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker MTSA2
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool STF D225/128 P180 (205660)
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita 763628-2
£28.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool FB D 15 CE (205752)
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo Standard test lead 4 mm (0590 0011)
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT2963-QZ
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT9425
£30.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel