Bosch Spiral Drill Bit PointTeQ (2608577547)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch Spiral Drill Bit PointTeQ (2608577547)
from £13.462 offersManufacturer: BoschPrice History
• HSS twist drill PointTeQ with hex shank
• Suitable for metal, plastic, and wood
• Self-centering PointTeQ tip for fast and easy drilling start
• Black oxide-coated flute for rapid chip removal
• Universally compatible with drill drivers and impact drivers
• 5 pieces per set
• Diameter: 8 mm, total length: 117 mm, working length: 75 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£13.46
Shipping: £4.49
Best Prices
£22.10
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 10pc PointTeQ Hex Drill Bit (for Metal, Ø: 8.0 mm, Total Length: 117 mm, ¼’’ Hex Shank, Accessory for Impact Drivers and Drill Drivers) B083HZNK7Z
No Bit Slippage: For more reliable drilling without bit slippage, the ¼’’ hex shank locks securely in the chuck of the drill driver or impact driver Suitable for Metal: This drill bit is suitable for use with sheet metal, aluminum, and construction steel, as well as plastic and wood Fast & Easy Start: Get drilling quickly and efficiently without the need to pre-punch or pilot drill thanks to the self-centering PointTeQ tip Fast Chip Removal: The black-oxide coated flute enables fast chip removal Universal Fit: This drill bit is universally compatible with drill drivers and impact drivers with ¼’’ hexagonal interface from all brands, Weight: 0.3086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£13.46
£17.95
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bosch Drill bits HSS PointTeQ Hex Drill Bit 8.0mm 5pc 2608577547
Bosch Drill bits HSS PointTeQ Hex Drill Bit 8.0mm 5pc 2608577547, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£22.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HSS twist drill PointTeQ with hex shank
Suitable for metal, plastic, and wood
Self-centering PointTeQ tip for fast and easy drilling start
Black oxide-coated flute for rapid chip removal
Universally compatible with drill drivers and impact drivers
5 pieces per set
Diameter: 8 mm, total length: 117 mm, working length: 75 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Spiral Drill Bit PointTeQ (2608577547)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool D 4 CE/W (492513)
£13.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein E-Cut Universal Saw Blade (63502152210)
£10.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Festool D 6 CE/W (492515)
£13.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel Multipurpose Set 687 (26150687JA)
£15.33
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita E-07048
£13.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo Bit set 32-piece (626696000)
£13.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Hole saw set 5-piece (8918000)
£13.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Forstner bit set (8728000)
£13.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel