Bosch Spark plug (0242232802)
Manufacturer: Bosch
- Spark plug
- Contents: 4 Piece
- Key size: 16 mm
- Thread size: M14 x 1.25
- Thread length: 19 mm
- Spark gap: 5 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Spark plug (0242232802)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bosch
Popular Products
44 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch Super 4 0242232802 (N50), Spark Plug Set of 4 - for a Reliable Gasoline Engine Start and Long Service - with Robust Design Bosch 2026 - 7186
Heroes under the hood: With more then 120 years of ignition expertise, Bosch spark plugs have original equipment quality and are trusted by many well-known manufacturers worldwide Compatibility matters: Use the parts' search function at the top of this page to find the correct spark plug for your vehicle, the engine requirements define the spark plug design needed for each car Tech specs: 4 spark plugs with 4 ground electrodes - Electrode gap: 1.1 mm - Thread length and size: 19 mm, 14 mm - Spark position: 5 mm - Prescribed tightening torque: 28 Nm Highly reliable: Outstanding protection against carbon fouling thanks to the advanced surface air-gap technology Easy to replace: No adjustment necessary as the electrode gap is pre-set - It's advised not to lubricate the thread and to use a torque wrench - Refer to the instruction manual for guidance We are here to help: In case further information about this product is needed, please reach out via the Amazon Customer Questions and Answers section, and our dedicated team will assist you

£15.50
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bosch Super 4 0242232802 (N50), Spark Plug Set of 4 - for a Reliable Gasoline Engine Start and Long Service - with Robust Design Bosch 2026 - 7186
Heroes under the hood: With more then 120 years of ignition expertise, Bosch spark plugs have original equipment quality and are trusted by many well-known manufacturers worldwide Compatibility matters: Use the parts' search function at the top of this page to find the correct spark plug for your vehicle, the engine requirements define the spark plug design needed for each car Tech specs: 4 spark plugs with 4 ground electrodes - Electrode gap: 1.1 mm - Thread length and size: 19 mm, 14 mm - Spark position: 5 mm - Prescribed tightening torque: 28 Nm Highly reliable: Outstanding protection against carbon fouling thanks to the advanced surface air-gap technology Easy to replace: No adjustment necessary as the electrode gap is pre-set - It's advised not to lubricate the thread and to use a torque wrench - Refer to the instruction manual for guidance We are here to help: In case further information about this product is needed, please reach out via the Amazon Customer Questions and Answers section, and our dedicated team will assist you

£18.45
£22.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A4 B6 2000-2005 1.6 2.0 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A4 B6 2000-2005 1.6 2.0, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi Coupe B3 1991-1996 2.6 2.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi Coupe B3 1991-1996 2.6 2.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Cruze 2009 on 1.6 1.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Cruze 2009 on 1.6 1.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Lacetti 2005-2013 1.4 1.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Lacetti 2005-2013 1.4 1.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits BMW 8 1990-1996 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits BMW 8 1990-1996, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Aro 10 1998-1999 1.6 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Aro 10 1998-1999 1.6, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi Tt 1998-2006 1.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi Tt 1998-2006 1.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Nubira 2005-2011 1.4 1.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Nubira 2005-2011 1.4 1.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A6 C5 1997-2005 1.8 2.0 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A6 C5 1997-2005 1.8 2.0, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi Tt Roadster 1999-2006 1.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi Tt Roadster 1999-2006 1.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Austin Montego 1984-1988 1.6 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Austin Montego 1984-1988 1.6, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Citroën Ax 1986-1998 1.3 1.4 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Citroën Ax 1986-1998 1.3 1.4, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A2 2000-2005 1.4 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A2 2000-2005 1.4, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Autobianchi Y10 1987-1995 1.0 1.1 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Autobianchi Y10 1987-1995 1.0 1.1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Captiva 2006-2011 2.4 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Captiva 2006-2011 2.4, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Acura Mdx 2001-2005 3.5 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Acura Mdx 2001-2005 3.5, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Austin Maestro Estate 1986-1992 1.6 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Austin Maestro Estate 1986-1992 1.6, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Captiva Sport 2007 on 2.4 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Captiva Sport 2007 on 2.4, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A3 1996-2013 1.6 1.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A3 1996-2013 1.6 1.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits BMW 3 1990-1992 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits BMW 3 1990-1992, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi 100 C4 1990-1994 2.6 2.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi 100 C4 1990-1994 2.6 2.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Aveo / Kalos 2003-2013 1.4 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Chevrolet Aveo / Kalos 2003-2013 1.4, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A8 D2 1994-1996 2.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A8 D2 1994-1996 2.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi 80 B4 1991-1996 2.6 2.8 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi 80 B4 1991-1996 2.6 2.8, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Bertone Freeclimber 2 1992-1999 1.6 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Bertone Freeclimber 2 1992-1999 1.6, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A4 B7 2004-2008 1.6 2.0 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A4 B7 2004-2008 1.6 2.0, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Citroën Ax 1986-1998 1.3 1.4 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Citroën Ax 1986-1998 1.3 1.4, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A4 B7 2004-2008 1.6 2.0 0242232802
Bosch Engine Spark Plug fits Audi A4 B7 2004-2008 1.6 2.0, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Ignition Systems & Components > Spark Plugs

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Contents: | 4 Piece |
|---|---|
| Key size: 16 mm | |
| Thread size: M14 x 1.25 | |
| Thread length: 19 mm | |
| Spark gap: 5 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch Spark plug (0242232802)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products