Bosch HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (2607010538)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (2607010538)
from £24.95to £29.994 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Ground HSS twist drill bit for precise drilling in metal
• Self-centering drill tip with split point and 135-degree tip angle
• No center punching or pilot drilling required up to 10 mm diameter
• Drills 40% faster and requires 50% less feed force than conventional HSS drills
• Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, non-ferrous metals, and hard plastics
• Cylindrical shank, manufactured to DIN 338, drill type N with 135-degree tip and diameter tolerance h8
• Diameter: 1.5-6.5 mm, working length: 18-63 mm, set dimensions: 124.0 x 106.5 x 23 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (2607010538)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional Bosch PRO 13 Piece HSS-G Drill Bit Robust Set 2607010538
Bosch PRO 13 Piece HSS-G Drill Bit Robust Set, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drill Bits
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
BOSCH - PROFESSIONAL (BLUE) - Robust Line HSS-G Drill Bit Set, 13 Piece 2607010538
BOSCH - PROFESSIONAL (BLUE) - Robust Line HSS-G Drill Bit Set, 13 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£26.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.31 / Unit
More offers
2607010538 Bosch Drill Bit Set , Hss-G , 13Pc
2607010538 Bosch Drill Bit Set , Hss-G , 13Pc, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Supplies > Wood Drill Bits
prodImage
£29.89
Shipping: Free
RT12521 2607010538 Bosch Drill Bit Set Hss-G 13Pc
RT12521 2607010538 Bosch Drill Bit Set Hss-G 13Pc, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Supplies > Wood Drill Bits
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ground HSS twist drill bit for precise drilling in metal
Self-centering drill tip with split point and 135-degree tip angle
No center punching or pilot drilling required up to 10 mm diameter
Drills 40% faster and requires 50% less feed force than conventional HSS drills
Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, non-ferrous metals, and hard plastics
Cylindrical shank, manufactured to DIN 338, drill type N with 135-degree tip and diameter tolerance h8
Diameter: 1.5-6.5 mm, working length: 18-63 mm, set dimensions: 124.0 x 106.5 x 23 mm

Price History

1M
Bosch HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (2607010538)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Makita 125158-5
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Multi-tool set (49708950)
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Perforated sanding disc (63717110015)
£24.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-32247
£24.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/14 (40303092)
£23.26
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DT4584
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DT8483
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Testo Standard test lead 2 mm (0590 0010)
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel