Bosch Expert ToughMaterial (2608900420)

Price History
• Lasts up to 50 times longer than a bi-metal hole saw in tough materials
• Ideal for clean holes up to 60 mm deep
• Suitable for various materials such as wood, metal, stainless steel, brick, tiles, and plastics
• For use with the Power Change Plus quick-change adapter
• Excellent all-rounder for craftsmen
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert ToughMaterial (2608900420)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch 1x EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw (for Wood with metal, Brick, Ø 22 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers) B09418HJZG
Lasts up to 50x longer than Bosch 2608580419 Hole Saw in tough materials Exceptional durability is built in with Bosch Carbide Technology For use with the Bosch Power Change Plus keyless arbor: offering accuracy and robustness Ideal for cutting neat holes up to 60 mm in depth, for example for tubing for electricians’ wires and plumbers’ fresh & waste water pipes; holes for sockets, light switches, junction boxes; holes for recessed lighting, fire alarms, presence detectors; or for ducting for cool-air or drying air Scope of delivery: Bosch EXPERT Tough Material Hole Saw 22 x 60 mm, Weight: 0.17416518698 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£13.44
£17.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bosch Professional Expert Tough Material Hole Saw 22 x 60 mm 2608900420
Bosch Professional Expert Tough Material Hole Saw 22 x 60 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£20.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lasts up to 50 times longer than a bi-metal hole saw in tough materials
Ideal for clean holes up to 60 mm deep
Suitable for various materials such as wood, metal, stainless steel, brick, tiles, and plastics
For use with the Power Change Plus quick-change adapter
Excellent all-rounder for craftsmen

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert ToughMaterial (2608900420)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Hole saw
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2023
|
Great Bosch hole saw
Don’t use on metal
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2023
|
I suggest Bosch to take off the function of metal drilling as it kill the hole saw much faster
works where others fail
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
Tried the cheap ones, they work fine for small depth, once you go past 3-4cm they start dragging to their limits, burning smell and many times burnt wood, with this one it just kept going like you are at the start. Im not a...View More professional user but for my hobby even in hartholz 6cm+ deep it worked like a charmView Less
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/08/2022
|
Dash is fantasik
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/08/2022
|
Cut superbly, appear to be wearing well. Love the quick change system. The arbour adapter works with loads of Bosch cutters, and you can get an adapter to fit other brand's cutters too
With reviews from

Bosch Expert ToughMaterial (2608900420) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
18
4
0
3
2
0
1
4

Similar Priced Products

KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)
£13.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20705-QZ
£12.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dremel SpeedClic SC406
£13.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-64886
£13.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 6 CE/W (492515)
£13.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 4 CE/W (492513)
£12.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel