Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X (2608900170)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X (2608900170)
from £40.60to £82.955 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Drill bit lasts up to 3 times longer than standard drill bits
• Compatible with all SDS plus rotary hammers
• Ideal for drilling holes in reinforced concrete
• Suitable for anchoring indoor installations such as air conditioners, heating pipes, electrical wiring, and lamps
• Working length: 100 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X (2608900170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch EXPERT SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10x100x165mm B0CPTR8DBZ
Lasts up to 3 times longer than standard drill bits - Drilling reinforced concrete is a difficult task that takes a lot of drill bits. Normal bits with two cutting edges fit into the armor and break. The Expert SDS plus-7X's integral carbide head is an advanced 4-prong milling cutter made from a single piece of the hardest metal: it won't jam or show any weak points during impact drilling. Thanks to the Bosch carbide technology and integral carbide head, the Expert SDS plus-7X lasts much longer than standard impact drills.
prodImage
£40.60
Shipping: Free
Bosch EXPERT SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10x100x165mm B0CPTR8DBZ
prodImage
£55.79
Shipping: Free
Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10piece 10mm 165mm Long 2608900170
Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10piece 10mm 165mm Long, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drill Bits & Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£76.19
Shipping: Free
Bosch EXPERT SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10 x 100 x 165 mm 10-pc 2608900170
Bosch EXPERT SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10 x 100 x 165 mm 10-pc 2608900170, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£77.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch Professional Bosch EXPERT 7X 4 Cutter Head 3X Life SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit 10mm 165mm Pack 2608900170
Bosch EXPERT 7X 4 Cutter Head 3X Life SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit 10mm 165mm Pack, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drill Bits
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drill bit lasts up to 3 times longer than standard drill bits
Compatible with all SDS plus rotary hammers
Ideal for drilling holes in reinforced concrete
Suitable for anchoring indoor installations such as air conditioners, heating pipes, electrical wiring, and lamps
Working length: 100 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X (2608900170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool DSB 350/G (575415)
£40.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid Flat wire staples 140/10 (11910733)
£40.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool DB STONE CE D8 3x (769114)
£44.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein E-Cut Long-Life Saw Blade (63502161220)
£40.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Bitset B-55697
£40.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool DB STONE CE D4 3x (769111)
£37.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool ST-STF 125/8-M4-J (492282)
£40.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita B-40559
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex D225 PF-P100 VE25 (260235)
£45.55
Compare Prices
12 offers
Festool FS-OF 1000 (488752)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel