Bosch Expert for Wood (2608644508)

• Expert for Wood circular saw blade for maximum battery life
• Extra narrow kerf for reduced power consumption
• Aggressive tooth angles for smooth cuts
• MicroteQ carbide teeth for high durability and performance
• Up to 30% thinner than standard "Expert" saw blades
• Compatible with common cordless plunge and handheld circular saws as well as cordless metal cutting saws
• ProteQtion corrosion protection coating for consistently high cutting performance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert for Wood (2608644508)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional Circular Saw Blade Expert (for Wood, 165 x 20 x 1.5 mm, 36 teeth; Accessories: Cordless Circular Saw) B07VWLSCPQ
Maximised battery runtime thanks to the extra-thin cutting edge Long life thanks to MicroteQ teeth made from robust, extra-hard carbide granulate (in-house production) Robust cutting performance thanks to ProteQtion protection coating, which prevents corrosion and reduces friction The saw blade fits all common cordless plunge saws, cordless mitre saws, sliding mitre saws, cordless circular bench saws, hand-held circular saws as well as cordless metal saws The circular saw blade is suitable for all types of wood and timber products, Weight: 0.33730726086 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£48.47
Shipping: Free
Bosch Expert Wood Circular Saw Blade Cordless Saws 165x1.5/1x20 T36 2608644508
Bosch Expert Wood Circular Saw Blade Cordless Saws 165x1.5/1x20 T36 2608644508, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Circular Saw Blades
prodImage
£48.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Expert for Wood circular saw blade for maximum battery life
Extra narrow kerf for reduced power consumption
Aggressive tooth angles for smooth cuts
MicroteQ carbide teeth for high durability and performance
Up to 30% thinner than standard "Expert" saw blades
Compatible with common cordless plunge and handheld circular saws as well as cordless metal cutting saws
ProteQtion corrosion protection coating for consistently high cutting performance

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Expert for Wood (2608644508)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Reviews

Latest
1A *
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/08/2022
|
1A
Got some minor trouble ...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/08/2022
|
... and the Bosch support solved it. Would buy again. It's amazing that support and product quality are on the same high level.
Good saw blade.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/04/2022
|
This is a good blade. Low noise and nice cut.
Best saw blade I had
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2021
|
This is for sure one of THE best saw blades I have ever had. Precise, nice cuts, what else could you want... I can recommend it.
Too early to tell.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2021
|
Cuts effortlessly through new wood. Have not yet tried it on old wood with nails.
With reviews from

Bosch Expert for Wood (2608644508) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
5
44
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Makita Router Module (195563-0)
£48.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool HW 168x1.8x20 WD42 (205765)
£48.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool FS-GB 10M (491741)
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell R587231
£49.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCF6201
£47.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gys Electrode E6013 (086012)
£41.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruko Machine Tap Set (245004)
£47.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Milescraft DrillMate Drill Stand (1318)
£49.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool ST-STF-D180/0-M14 W (485253)
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT3733-XJ
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel