Bosch Adapter Nilfisk low-pressure accessory (F016800465)

Price History
• Adapter for Nilfisk low-pressure accessories
• Connection for Bosch Aquatak product line
• Compatible with most Nilfisk accessories
• Direct connection to the gun with locking nut
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Adapter Nilfisk low-pressure accessory (F016800465)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Nilfisk Adapter B01G3TE7BO
Adaptor for use with Nilfisk accessories on AQT models. Simply connects to the end of the lance. Locking nut for added grip during use. Compatible with Bosch Pressure Washers: EasyAquatak 110/120, UniversalAquatak 125/130/135, AdvancedAquatak 140/150/160, AQT 33-10, AQT 33-11, AQT 35-12, AQT 37-13, AQT 40-13, AQT 42-13, AQT 45-14 X, Weight: 0.0881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£18.00
£22.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Bosch System Accessories Adapter for Low Pressure Nilfisk Accessories F016800465
Bosch System Accessories Adapter for Low Pressure Nilfisk Accessories F016800465, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£20.16
Shipping: Free
Bosch Nilfisk Adapter (Compatible with: EasyAquatak 110/120, UniversalAquatak 125/130/135, AdvancedAquatak 140/150/160, AQT 33-10, AQT 33-11, AQT
Adapter for using Nilfisk accessories on the Aquatak range. Compatible with Bosch Pressure Washers: EasyAquatak 110/120, UniversalAquatak 125/130/135,
prodImage
£23.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter for Nilfisk low-pressure accessories
Connection for Bosch Aquatak product line
Compatible with most Nilfisk accessories
Direct connection to the gun with locking nut

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Adapter Nilfisk low-pressure accessory (F016800465)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Does not fit my Bosch pressure washer as predicted. This is NOT a universal product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2024
|
This is not a universal product as it did not fit my Bosch power washer bought in November 2023 via Amazon.
Poor initial fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
Didn't fit, ended up having to trim 5mm of plastic off the end to allow it to lock into place. Once done fits & works fine. Can only assume this is part of a failed quality control batch. Expensive for what it is
Adapter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/09/2023
|
Ales ok,
did not fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
Returned for credit as it did not fit what the product information said it would
Doesn't fit!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2023
|
Arrived quickly as usual with Prime but completely useless! Doesn't fit at all ! No chance of using this as the connection bit is far longer than it should! Definitely not for Bosch to Karcher! Sending it back for refund!
With reviews from

Bosch Adapter Nilfisk low-pressure accessory (F016800465) Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
8
4
6
3
2
1
7

Similar Priced Products

Kärcher Power brush set (2.863-335.0)
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Wheel brush (4030-20)
£19.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RAC825
£16.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RAC227
£13.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RAC248
£16.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena ZoneProtect (15021-20)
£16.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Thicket Knife D-66020
£19.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RAC234
£19.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel