Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio HD Mini

Price History
• Modular design enables installation in Teranex Mini Rack Shelf
• 3G-SDI inputs and outputs, HDMI output, dual SD card slots
• Integrated sync and timecode generators
• Front panel controls
• USB port for connection to computer as webcam
• SD video standards: 525i/59.94 NTSC; 625i/50 PAL
• Supported codecs: ProRes, DNxHD, H.264
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio HD Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Blackmagic Design HYPERD/ST/DAHM digital video recorder (DVR) Black
The most compact model of HyperDeck Studio is based on the Teranex Mini form factor. This modular design means that you can use a Teranex Mini Rack Shelf to rack mount 3 HyperDeck Studio HD Minis in a single rack unit. or you can combine them with other products such as switchers. converters or streaming processors. It might be small. but you still get powerful features. such as 3G-SDI in and out. HDMI output. dual SD card media slots. built in sync and timecode generators. front panel controls and both AC and DC power inputs. You can even connect the USB to a computer as HyperDeck Studio HD Mini works like a webcam so you can use any video software
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£441.98
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design HyperDeck Sudio HD mini BM-HYPERD/ST/DAHM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£509.24
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design HYPERD/ST/DAHM digital video recorder (DVR) Black 345113
Description The Most Compact Model Of Hyperdeck Studio Is Based On The Teranex Mini Form Factor. This Modular Design Means That You Can Use A Teranex Mini Rack Shelf To Rack Mount 3 Hyperdeck Studio Hd Minis In A Single Rack Unit Or You Can Combine Them With Other Products Such As Switchers Converters Or Streaming Processors. It Might Be Small But You Still Get Powerful Features Such As 3G-Sdi In And Out Hdmi Output Dual Sd Card Media Slots Built In Sync And Timecode Generators Front Panel Controls And Both Ac And Dc Power Inputs. You Can Even Connect The Usb To A Computer As Hyperdeck Studio Hd Mini Works Like A Webcam So You Can Use Any Video Software! Features Type Recorders
prodImage
£549.15
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design HyperDeck Studio HD Mini Studio-Recorder Black B09BJQ5BTW
High quality dimensions Long service life Flexible design Quality/Durability
prodImage
£588.49
£599.55
Shipping: £11.06
with shipping: £11.06
Product Details
Modular design enables installation in Teranex Mini Rack Shelf
3G-SDI inputs and outputs, HDMI output, dual SD card slots
Integrated sync and timecode generators
Front panel controls
USB port for connection to computer as webcam
SD video standards: 525i/59.94 NTSC; 625i/50 PAL
Supported codecs: ProRes, DNxHD, H.264

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio HD Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Missing rack ear, Blackmagic customer support lacking.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2022
|
I received the recorder promptly and undamaged. However, unpacking the recorder revealed that it was missing a rack ear on one side, it was never installed from the factory. After contacting Blackmagic through a support email,...View More it took them a few days to respond, they basically told me they didn't have the part and it would be a few weeks before they could send one. They suggested I send it back to the seller in exchange for another one, which was not a good option for me because I needed toView Less
box was damaged
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/05/2022
|
When I received the shipment and found that the box was damaged, I felt unhappy!
Need to work on quality control
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/04/2022
|
This company makes great equipment - when it works! I bought two Minis and one did not power up out of the box, I sent it back and got a replacement. The replacement powered up but I could not get an IP address either through...View More DHCP or static so it was useless and I sent it back for a refund. The other one I ordered is working as advertised and is being used in a high school broadcast studio. The learning curve is steep and Blackmagic would do well to create specific Youtube videos explainingView Less
Great in and Apple world, no so in a PC world.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2022
|
Great machine. If your in the PC world it's difficult to create a chip it will read/playback. I have to build my video, record it on a PC and playback and record on the HyperDeck to get it to work.
Doesn’t do what they say.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/11/2021
|
We’ve loaded multiple video renderings in every format and we cannot get audio and video to sync. We’ve searched help online in multiple forums and to make matters worse, blackmagic won’t return our calls. Service is horrible...View More and product doesn’t work. We’re very disappointed as we had high hopes for this product.View Less
With reviews from

Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio HD Mini Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
2
1
2

More from Blackmagic-Design

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design Video Assist 5" 12G HDR
£466.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic XL
£353.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MH057A5-LONG
£408.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Web Presenter HD
£484.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Datacolor Spyder Print Studio
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Video Assist 5" 3G
£350.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro GH3
£385.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio HD Plus
£533.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Focus Pro-LiDAR
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Accsoon CineView M7
£521.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio HD Mini
prodImage
£441.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£509.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.15
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£588.49
Shipping: £11.06
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel