Belkin ScreenForce UltraGlass iPhone 13/13 Pro (OVA078zz)

Manufacturer: Belkin
from £21.06to £46.605 offersManufacturer: Belkin
• Screen protector film
• Compatible with: iPhone 13/13 Pro
• Antimicrobial
• Scratch protection
• Impact protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Belkin ScreenForce UltraGlass iPhone 13/13 Pro (OVA078zz)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Belkin UltraGlass iPhone 17e, 16e, 14, 13 and 13 Pro Screen Protector, AntiMicrobial-Treated, Easy Bubble Free Application with Included Installation Guide Tray, 9H Hardness Tested, Tempered Glass VA6-B09F9DRQ85-A2ADE-PP-A2A
Double the strength of tempered glass. Get top-of-the-line protection with first-of-its-kind UltraGlass. This double strengthened glass is tested and proved to have up to 2 times better drop protection than tempered glass, and 2 times better daily wear and tear.* This double strengthened glass is tested and proved to have up to 2 times better drop protection than tempered glass, and 2 times better daily wear and tear.* Ultra-slim, ultra-protected. At just 0.29mm, this screen protector is the thinnest in the Belkin collection, and arguably the strongest on the market. Its multi-layered protection is so thin, that you can barely tell it’s there. The ultimate in scratch protection. Ultra-Glass’ ultra-tough top layer is tested and proved to provide the highest level of scratch protection available.** From keys to coins and anything in between, your screen will be safe from any object that can leave marks. Reduced discoloration and degradation. Extend the lifetime of your screen protector and protect it from the discoloration with the anti-microbial treatment that’s included in the glass. It protects your screen from microbial growth often found on your hands and surfaces your phone encounters that can cause screen protector degradation. Feels and reacts like your natural screen. This protector’s thin precision cut, and its intelligent glass composition make it highly sensitive to pressure, ensuring every touch is transferred accurately to the screen beneath. No bubbles, no lifting, no problem. Our patented, easy application process is unique and completely fool-proof. Watch the application video below to learn how our Easy Align Tray makes this at-home application a snap. Backed by a 2-Year Limited Warranty. Our screen protectors are built to last and are backed by our Belkin warranty.
prodImage
£21.06
Shipping: Free
Belkin UltraGlass iPhone 17e, 16e, 14, 13 and 13 Pro Screen Protector, AntiMicrobial-Treated, Easy Bubble Free Application with Included Installation Guide Tray, 9H Hardness Tested, Tempered Glass WESOVA078ZZ
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: Free
Belkin OVA078ZZ Apple 1 pcs
Belkin OVA078ZZ Apple 1 pcs, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Audio Accessories > Screen Protectors
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
Belkin OVA078zz Clear screen protector Apple 1 pc(s)
This double ion-exchange glass screen protector made for iPhone delivers ultimate durability and resilience. The glass contains an antimicrobial agent to protect the product from microbial growth. without sacrificing touchscreen response or clarity.Superior Screen ProtectionUltraGlass with German-engineered technology delivers the next generation of screen protection for iPhone. UltraGlass is chemically strengthened by double ion-exchange for ultra-impact protection. minimizing the damage from drops and impact. The glass contains an antimicrobial agent to protect the product from microbial growth. without sacrificing touchscreen response or clarity.2X Stronger Than Tempered GlassUltraGlass is a first-of-its-kind glass and 2x stronger than Tempered Glass* delivering unmatched screen protection. This double ion-exchange strengthened glass provides top-of-the-line protection to minimize the damage from impact and drops and is engineered for precision to deliver a native screen experience. An ultra-tough top layer of the screen protector is tested to provide the highest level of scratch protection available. keeping your screen safe from keys. coins. and everything else.Protect Your Peace of MindEverywhere we go. our phones collect microbes from our fingers. pockets. purses. or car seats. The glass contains an antimicrobial agent to protect the product from microbial growth that causes discoloration and degradation.Chemically Strengthened Using Double Ion-ExchangeUltraGlass is strengthened using a double ion-exchange process. The first ion exchange step allows for sodium ions to be exchanged for lithium ions into the deeper layers of the glass. increasing durability and preventing the surface cracks from penetrating the deeper layers.In the second ion-exchange step. sodium ions from the shallow layers are switched out for larger potassium ions resulting in increased strength.Ultra-Tough for Ultimate ProtectionTested against contact with hard. metal objects such as keys and coins. and to minimize damage caused by drops and impacts. UltraGlass provides superior resistance to everyday assault. Proven in testing to have a pencil hardness rating of 9H†. it’s the highest level of scratch protection available.German-EngineeredUltraGlass is precision-cut so thinly that it becomes highly sensitive to pressure. This. combined with intelligent glass composition. ensures every touch and movement is transferred accurately to the screen beneath for a flawless touchscreen experience. What's more. it has been engineered with anti-fingerprint coating that repels dirt and smudges. leaving you with a pristine display for streaming or reading.Easy. Precise ApplicationThe included Easy Align Tray makes at-home application a snap. Our patented easy application process is unique and completely fool proof for flawless alignment and. bubble-free application.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
BEBR4 Belkin UltraGlass iPhone 14, iPhone 13 and 13 Pro Screen Protector, AntiMicrobia OVA078zz
Belkin UltraGlass iPhone 14, iPhone 13 and 13 Pro Screen Protector, AntiMicrobia, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Screen Protectors
prodImage
£46.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Antimicrobial
Scratch protection
Impact protection
Compatible with
iPhone 13/13 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Belkin ScreenForce UltraGlass iPhone 13/13 Pro (OVA078zz)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Your Marketplace Hub
prodImage
£21.06
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel