Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road

Manufacturer: Ass Savers
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road
from £21.95to £26.9930 offersManufacturer: Ass Savers
• Clip-on splash guard for the rear wheel
• Tool-free installation thanks to Wishbone mounting system
• Suitable for tire widths up to 35 mm
• Material: 0.9 mm polypropylene / glass-fiber reinforced polyamide
• Dimensions: 375 x 85 mm, Weight: 64 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£21.95
£24.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard Black Cycling Bike Comfort MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard Black Cycling Bike Comfort, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers – Win Wing 2 Road - Black Dots, Rear Mudguard For Road Bikes With Black Wishbone, Tire Widths Up To 35Mm, Ultralight, Clip On, Easy Installation & Removal, Secure Mount, Swedish Design FEND0070-BLACK-NEW-FBA-1
Win Wing 2 With Maximum Protection At Minimum Weight: Win Wing 2 (With Black Wishbone) Is The Stronger, Gentler, And Darker Version, Designed Optimally To Shield Only The Upper Rear Quarter Of The Wheel, Preventing Sprays From Reaching The Critical Areas Of The Rider. This Design Minimizes The Amount Of Material Used For Construction, And Thereby Keeping The Weight Minimal. The Mudguard Has To Be Installed Quite Close To The Wheel, With A Target Of 5-10 Mm Tire Clearance For Maximum Coverage. Secure Mounting: Win Wing 2 Road Is Suitable For All Road Bikes With Tire Widths Up To 35 Mm. Choose From One Of The Three Possible Settings To Match With The Angle Of Your Seat Stays, And The One That Will Allow A Horizontal Or A Tail-Up Position. Avoid A Tail-Down Angle As This Will Reduce The Efficiency Of The Fender. The Straps Are Made From Ultra-Tough Tpu And Should Be Pulled As Tight As You Can Comfortably Do By Hand. Review Videos And Instructions For Best Performance. Anti Jam, Anti Theft Design: As Sturdy As It Is, The Design Of The Win-Wing Allows It To Flex In Case Of An Accident And It'S Constructed To Not Jam In Case Of Large Chunks Of Nature Get Stuck To Your Wheel. If You Like To Keep It Attached To Your Bike Permanently, The Win-Wing Can Be Secured To Your Bike With A Standard Zip Tie, Through A Designated Slot, Making It Easier To Resist For People With Sticky Fingers. If You Experience That The Mudguard Is Not Stable, Try To Use The Next Hole. Durability: Win Wing Has Been Designed With Emphasis On Sophisticated Simplicity And Careful Choice Of Materials, Making It Virtually Indestructible. With Only Four Components (Competitors Use As Much As 40 Components) It'S Not That Much That Can Go Wrong. The Glassfiber Reinforced Wishbone Holder Is Both Flexible And Tough And The Rubber Straps Are Virtually Indestructible. Well Engineered Design Helps With Transformation From The Flat Form To A Functional Mudguard Using A Pre-Folding Process. Sustainable: The Black Blade Is Made From 80% Recycled Pp And The Win Wing Has Been Designed Each Component Can Be Purchased Separately, Making Repairing And Upgrading Convenient. The Win-Wing Is 100% Made In Sweden In Iso 14001 Certified Factories.
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers – Win Wing 2 Road - Praline, Rear Mudguard For Road Bikes With Black Wishbone, Tire Widths Up To 35Mm, Ultralight, Clip On, Easy Installation & Removal, Secure Mount, Swedish Design WRS-2-PRL
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard Praline Black Cycling Bike Comfort MUASRWR2PL
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard Praline Black Cycling Bike Comfort, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£22.95
£25.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£22.95
£25.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£22.95
£25.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard - Black (Universal, Road Bike) MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard - Black (Universal, Road Bike), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£23.14
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard - Stealth (Lightweight, Road Bike) MUASRWR2ST
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard - Stealth (Lightweight, Road Bike), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£23.14
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing Road 2 Rear Black MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing Road 2 Rear Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£23.92
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers – Win Wing 2 Road - Blue Dots, Rear Mudguard For Road Bikes With Black Wishbone, Tire Widths Up To 35Mm, Ultralight, Clip On, Easy Installation & Removal, Secure Mount, Swedish Design MUASRWR2BD
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Ass Saver Win Wing 2 Road Bike Rear Mudguard with Wishbone Mount - Black Dot MUASRWR2K
Ass Saver Win Wing 2 Road Bike Rear Mudguard with Wishbone Mount - Black Dot, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Ass Saver Win Wing 2 Road Bike Rear Mudguard with Wishbone Mount - Spektrum MUASRWR2SK
Ass Saver Win Wing 2 Road Bike Rear Mudguard with Wishbone Mount - Spektrum, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers – Win Wing 2 Road - Spektrum, Rear Mudguard For Road Bikes With Black Wishbone, Tire Widths Up To 35Mm, Ultralight, Clip On, Easy Installation & Removal, Secure Mount, Swedish Design MG0ASS0025
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Ass Saver Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard Squid MUASRWR2SQ
Ass Saver Win Wing 2 Road Mudguard Squid, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£24.99
£27.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Cycling Rear Mudguard MUASRWR2ST
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Cycling Rear Mudguard, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£24.99
£27.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Ass Savers – Win Wing 2 Road - Stealth, Rear Mudguard For Road Bikes With Black Wishbone, Tire Widths Up To 35Mm, Ultralight, Clip On, Easy Installation & Removal, Secure Mount, Swedish Design FEND0070-STEALTH-FBA-1
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style MUASRWR2ST
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style MUASRWR2PL
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Blue Dots MUASRWR2BD
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Blue Dots, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Praline MUASRWR2PL
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Praline, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing Road 2 Rear Blue Dots MUASRWR2BD
Ass Savers Win Wing Road 2 Rear Blue Dots, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Black Dot MUASRWR2K
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Black Dot, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Stealth Black MUASRWR2ST
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Stealth Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Spektrum MUASRWR2SK
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Spektrum, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style MUASRWR2SK
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Rear ROAD BIKE Tangent Clip-On Mudguard: Choose a Style, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers – Win Wing 2 Road - Squid, Rear Mudguard For Road Bikes With Black Wishbone, Tire Widths Up To 35Mm, Ultralight, Clip On, Easy Installation & Removal, Secure Mount, Swedish Design 143474614
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard WRS-2-SQD
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road Rear Mudguard, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Clip-on splash guard for the rear wheel
Tool-free installation thanks to Wishbone mounting system
Suitable for tire widths up to 35 mm
Material: 0.9 mm polypropylene / glass-fiber reinforced polyamide
Dimensions: 375 x 85 mm, Weight: 64 g

Price History

1M 3M
Ass Savers Win Wing 2 Road
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

XLC HB-C05
£21.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano SLX FC-M7000-11 (Y-1VG26000)
£22.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM Cassette PG850 11-32
£16.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
BBB LightCurved BBE-18
£21.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Race Face Grippler Grip 30 mm
£22.32
Compare Prices
17 offers
SRAM Cassette PG950 11-32
£22.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Shimano SM-RT64 (E-SMRT64MEC)
£22.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano Acera CS-HG41-8 (11-30T)
£21.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
SRAM PC-X1 chain (00.2518.008.007)
£20.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Race Face Ride XC Stem
£22.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel