Asics Gel-Trabuco 13

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Trabuco 13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Trabuco 13 Mens Blue Running Shoes - Size UK 6.5 019976b6-a644-7858-8d89-f882d57cfca1
The Asics Gel-Trabuco 13 Men’s Running Shoes are designed for trail runners who want a balance of protection, stability, and comfort on unpredictable terrain. With GEL™ technology cushioning, advanced support systems, and a rugged outsole, this shoe ensures smooth performance on everything from gravel paths to steep mountain trails. The bold blue colorway adds a fresh, modern look while the durable build keeps you confident and secure in off-road conditions. Key Features GEL™ Technology: Provides superior shock absorption for softer landings on uneven ground. FF BLAST™ Cushioning: Adds lightweight responsiveness and comfort for long trail runs. Rock Protection Plate: Shields feet from sharp rocks and debris. ASICSGRIP™ Outsole: Durable rubber with strong traction for varied terrain and wet conditions. Engineered Mesh Upper: Breathable and supportive, designed to withstand outdoor conditions. Adaptive Stability: Supports the foot to prevent excess movement on rugged surfaces. Lightweight Trail Build: Balances cushioning, grip, and durability for all-around trail performance.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Trabuco 13 Mens Blue Running Shoes - Size UK 7.5 019976b6-dc24-75a1-8b6a-216e6478f7c3
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
ASICS Gel-Trabuco 13 Sneaker B0D5GZNMT4
Updated FF BLAST cushioning Rock Protection Plate against rocks and roots Reinforced ASICSGRIP outsole Breathable and sturdy upper Ideal for ultratrail and technical routes
prodImage
£115.39
Shipping: Free
ASICS GEL-Trabuco 13 GTX 1011B973 800 Trail Running Shoes UK 7 Nova Orange-Aqua
ASICS GEL-Trabuco 13 GTX 1011B973 800 Trail Running Shoes UK 7 Nova Orange-Aqua, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£119.99
£127.99
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
ASICS Mens Gel-Trabuco 13 Sneaker, Piquant Orange Sandstorm, 6 UK B0F5BNSG4M
Improves breathability to keep feet cool. It offers a flexible structure to protect your feet from rocks and the most difficult terrain. Maximum comfort
prodImage
£136.90
Shipping: Free
ASICS Gel-Trabuco 13 Sneaker B0D5H38P86
Updated FF BLAST cushioning Rock Protection Plate against rocks and roots Reinforced ASICSGRIP outsole Breathable and sturdy upper Ideal for ultratrail and technical routes
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
ASICS Gel-Trabuco 13 Sneaker B0D5GWPLMM
Updated FF BLAST cushioning Rock Protection Plate against rocks and roots Reinforced ASICSGRIP outsole Breathable and sturdy upper Ideal for ultratrail and technical routes
prodImage
£138.55
Shipping: Free
ASICS Gel-Trabuco 13 Sneaker B0D5GVJSHF
Updated FF BLAST cushioning Rock Protection Plate against rocks and roots Reinforced ASICSGRIP outsole Breathable and sturdy upper Ideal for ultratrail and technical routes
prodImage
£138.81
Shipping: Free
ASICS Gel-Trabuco 13 Sneaker B0D5GSZSV2
Updated FF BLAST cushioning Rock Protection Plate against rocks and roots Reinforced ASICSGRIP outsole Breathable and sturdy upper Ideal for ultratrail and technical routes
prodImage
£139.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Trabuco 13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/08/2025
|
I bought these for a 3 week trip to Kenya. The roads are very rough, full of potholes, and coral stones. These shoes made my trip enjoyable and my feet never got achy or sore once. I also have severe chronic back pain, and...View More walking really flares it up. I have to sit frequently to relieve some pain, but these shoes cut that in half. They have great cushion and unmatched comfort. I've never owned Asics but I definitely am sold on these shoes.View Less
Great trail shoe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/07/2025
|
Despite not having wide widths the toe nod shape is accommodating to wider feet. Although not as cushioned, feel much more planted and stable compared to Trabuco max. Tried Peregrine 15 and was impressed with cushion and...View More flexibility, BUT toe box even in wide width is way too narrow. Wish ASICS had more color optionsView Less
Fourth
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2025
|
Lasted 2 weeks before someone spilled motor oil on them he wore them that much and it still don’t bother him to use them like that 😑. Good buy
Most comfortable trail running shoes I’ve ever had
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/04/2025
|
These shoes are super well cushioned like a good running shoe, but the sole is tough enough to protect your foot from rocks. Usually with trail shoes you get one or the other. They also protect the bottom of your foot from...View More thorns and other sharp things, which is always a problem in the desert. I probably would not use them for hiking, but for trail running they are perfect. There isn’t much of an arch in them, but I actually prefer that. Before I got these, I tried a pair of Brooks; thoseView Less
With reviews from

Asics Gel-Trabuco 13 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Asics

Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.54
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£70.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 160 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 46 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 27 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 34 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£62.57
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 40 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel-Cumulus 25 Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Asics GT-Xpress Mens Running Trainers
source: Secret Sales
Asics GT-Xpress Mens Running Trainers
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brooks Sports Adrenaline GTS 24 GTX Women
£108.09
Compare Prices
12 offers
Asics GT-2000 3 Lite-Show Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics GT-2000 9 Lite-Show Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Cascadia 16 Women
£117.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Gel-1090 Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Terra Kiger 5 Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Adrenaline GTS 25 Men
£119.89
Compare Prices
71 offers
Asics GT-2000 7 Lite Show Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 13
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: £2.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£115.39
Shipping: Free
jackamoojuice
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £8.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel