Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Men

Manufacturer: Asics
from £149.99to £175.089 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Gender: Men
• Running Shoes Asics GEL-KINSEI MAX
• Size: 44 EU | 9 UK | 10 US | 28 CM
• TPU midsole plate for a more dynamic push-off
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Mens Blue Running Shoes - Size UK 7.5 019850ef-ebc4-742e-9153-e59adb6c8329
Experience plush cushioning and dynamic energy return with the ASICS Gel-Kinsei Max in striking blue. Designed for neutral runners who crave maximum comfort and responsive support, this shoe blends advanced technology with a sleek, modern look for your daily runs and longer training sessions. Key Features: FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO & FF BLAST™ Cushioning: Dual-layered lightweight foam offers soft landings with a lively, springy feel—partly made from eco-friendly materials. Hybrid GEL™ Technology: Combines traditional GEL cushioning with a foam core in the heel to provide superior shock absorption without added weight. TPU Propulsion Plate: Enhances midfoot stiffness for smoother toe-offs and improved energy efficiency during your stride. Engineered Mesh Upper: Breathable, supportive, and partially made with recycled materials for an environmentally conscious design. OrthoLite™ Sockliner: Cushions your step and helps manage moisture, keeping feet comfortable on longer runs. AHARPLUS™ Outsole: Durable rubber in high-wear areas ensures solid grip and longevity on the road.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£149.99
£152.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Mens Blue Running Shoes - Size UK 6.5 019850ef-b5a0-7e4f-a32b-d685257bf225
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£149.99
£152.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ASICS 1011B696-401 Gel-Kinsei MAX Men Thunder Blue/Electric Lime UK 12 B0CL56KJVN
The elaborate mesh upper improves breathability to keep your feet feeling fresh FF BLAST cushioning provides lightweight shock absorption and a responsive rebound The EVA insole offers a pleasant feeling of softness
prodImage
£170.74
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1011B696-001 Gel-Kinsei MAX Men Black/Black UK 6 B0CK89158P
The elaborate mesh upper improves breathability to keep your feet feeling fresh FF BLAST cushioning provides lightweight shock absorption and a responsive rebound The EVA insole offers a pleasant feeling of softness
prodImage
£173.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Mens Blue Running Shoes - Size UK 5.5 019850ef-9ab5-769b-b3c1-99a84bdedd98
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£149.99
£152.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Mens Blue Running Shoes - Size UK 7 019850ef-3061-70b3-a18c-269c713e90cd
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£149.99
£152.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Mens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 7 019976b5-953d-78b3-902a-90b9bb1b1793
The Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Men’s Running Shoes are built to deliver premium cushioning, modern stability, and a bold aesthetic for runners who want maximum comfort. Featuring the latest PureGEL™ technology and FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO foam, the Kinsei Max provides a soft yet responsive underfoot feel. Its sculpted design combines style with performance, while the engineered upper ensures breathability and support. With a sleek all-black finish, this shoe blends cutting-edge running innovation with a versatile everyday look. Key Features PureGEL™ Technology: Strategically placed in the heel for enhanced shock absorption and smoother landings. FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO Cushioning: Lightweight and eco-friendly foam offering plush comfort and energetic rebound. Pebax® Propulsion Plate: Boosts forward momentum and responsiveness for a more dynamic stride. Engineered Mesh Upper: Provides breathable comfort, adaptive support, and a secure fit. OrthoLite™ X-55 Sockliner: Improves step-in feel and underfoot comfort. Wide, Sculpted Midsole Platform: Designed for stability while maintaining soft cushioning. Durable AHAR™ Outsole Rubber: Ensures grip and long-lasting performance on road surfaces.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£159.99
£162.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ASICS 1011B696-401 Gel-Kinsei MAX Men Thunder Blue/Electric Lime UK 7 B0CL55L1YQ
The elaborate mesh upper improves breathability to keep your feet feeling fresh FF BLAST cushioning provides lightweight shock absorption and a responsive rebound The EVA insole offers a pleasant feeling of softness
prodImage
£174.31
Shipping: Free
ASICS 1011B696-401 Gel-Kinsei MAX Men Thunder Blue/Electric Lime UK 5 B0CL574GF7
The elaborate mesh upper improves breathability to keep your feet feeling fresh FF BLAST cushioning provides lightweight shock absorption and a responsive rebound The EVA insole offers a pleasant feeling of softness
prodImage
£175.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Running Shoes Asics GEL-KINSEI MAX
Size: 44 EU | 9 UK | 10 US | 28 CM
TPU midsole plate for a more dynamic push-off
Gender
Men

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 37 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 310 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.68
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£106.51
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 46 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 99 Prices

Similar Priced Products

On Cloudswift Men
£149.99
Compare Prices
44 offers
Hoka Bondi 7 Women
£149.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Wide Men
£144.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Wide Men
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-Quantum 360 Shift Men
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 14 M
£141.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
On Cloudsurfer Men
£149.29
Compare Prices
13 offers
On Cloudswift 3 AD Women
£148.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ecco Biom C Men
£179.00
Compare Prices
70 offers
On Cloudflyer 5 Women
£152.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£170.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel